Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Court Ave. Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) End of the Drive
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1997. LARGE PRINT. Chipping/small tears along dust jacket edges, a few creased page corners, lightly tanned pages, minor edgewear to book.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) High Lonesome
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1971. 12th Printing, 1976.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
3) Lando (The Sacketts)
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Kilrone
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1971. 1977, 10th Printing.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Iron Marshal
L'Amour, Louis

The Iron Marshal
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam Books, 1988. Different Cover. READING COPY ONLY.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Warrior's Path (The Sacketts, # 15)
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Rustlers of West Fork: A Hopalong Cassidy Novel--Large Print
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. LG PRINT. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Shelf/edgewear, moderately tanned/smudged pages, considerable moisture damage/minor staining to dust jacket and most pages. READING COPY.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.33
8) Strawhouse Trail (Audiobook)
L'Amour, Louis

Strawhouse Trail (Audiobook)
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam Audio, 1997. Abridged on one cassette; Running time: 60 minutes.. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
9) Kid Rodeo
L'Amour, Louis

Hicksville, New York: Bantam Doubleday , 1986. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
10) Last Stand at Papago Wells
L'Amour, Louis

Hicksville, New York: Bantam Books, 1986. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
11) Rue Du Retour
Laabi, Abdellatif; Kaye, Jacqueline (translator)

Columbia, LA: Readers Intl, 1989. Minor cover/edgewear, bumped/worn corners, stamp on ffep, some underlining/marginalia.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.52
12) The Flute Player: An Apache Folktale
Lacapa, Michael

Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A.: Northland Publishing , 1995. Lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
13) On the Farm
Lacome, Julie

Martinez, CA: Discovery Toys, 1988. Pictorial Hardcover. Worn/rubbed corners, slightly cocked spine, light wear to pages.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Gifts from Your Kitchen
Laklan, Carli and Frederick-Thomas

New York: M. Barrows & Co., 1955. Many small tears along top and bottom edges of dust jacket; otherwise very good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Recipes for Living and Dining
Lambert, Gunther; Witzigmann, Eckart

Germany : Gunther Lambert Minor wear/scuffing to dust jacket, lightly bumped corners/spine, small sticker back cover, small split in dust jacket at spine, very slight wave to pages, small tear (repaired with tape)/creasing to dj back.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
16) Community, Church and Healing: A Study of Some of the Corporate Aspects of the Church's Ministry to the Sick
Lambourne, R.A

London: Darton, Longman & Todd, 1963. Much wear, chipping and tearing to dust jacket; underlining and writing in margins throughout; binding is still tight.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith
Lamott, Anne

Anne Lamott is not only a notable fiction writer, she is also a deeply spiritual Christian and, politically, a staunch libera... read more

New York: Riverhead Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
18) The Danish Resistance
Lampe, David

New York: Ballantine Books, 1960. READING COPY ONLY.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
19) Encyclopedia of 20Th-Century Architecture
Lampugnani, Vittorio Magnago (editor)

New York: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1986. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.77
20) The Life Cycle Library for Young People (Full Set, Volumes 1-4 with Parent's Answer Book)--Revised and Updated Edition
Landau, Genevieve Millet

Parent and Child Books , 1987. 4 Pictorial Hardcovers (vol. 1-4) and 1 Trade Paperback (Parent's Answer Book). Very light shelfwear to hardcovers, moderate wear to paperback; book sale stamp on ffeps.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.47


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (53)

Filter by country:
United States (206)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: