Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Ahab Books

Your search returned 2099 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 2099
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next
1) Flashpoint
LA Fountaine, George

Condition: (Very Good)

Fawcett Crest, 1984. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
2) Sackett
L'Amour, Louis

Condition: (Near Fine/Decorative Boards)

Bantam, 1989. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Decorative Boards. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
3) The Daybreakers
L'Amour, Louis

Condition: (Good Plus)

The Daybreakers
Stock photo.
This novel, part of L'Amour's extensive Sackett series, features Tye Sackett telling the story of how he and his brother Orri... read more

Bantam, 1960. Previous owner's name to page block.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
4) Lonigan
L'Amour, Louis

Condition: (Very Good)

Lonigan
Stock photo.
A collection of short fiction by famed Western writer Louis L'Amour.

Bantam, 1988. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
5) A Wrinkle In Time
L'Engle, Madeleine

Condition: (Very Good)

A Wrinkle In Time
Stock photo.
A classic battle of good versus evil as well as a reflection on the value of being true to oneself and the power of love and ... read more

Dell Yearling, 1983. Minor tanning to pages from age.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Troubling a Star
L'Engle, Madeleine

Condition: (Fine)

Troubling a Star
Stock photo.
Dell, 1995. 14th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
7) A Woman Run Mad
L'Heureux, John

Condition: (Very Good)

John's L'Heureux's gripping novel begins when J. J. Quinn witnesses a beautiful woman shoplifting a handbag. Intrigued, he fo... read more

Avon, 1989. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
8) A Woman Run Mad
L'Heureux, John

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

John's L'Heureux's gripping novel begins when J. J. Quinn witnesses a beautiful woman shoplifting a handbag. Intrigued, he fo... read more

Viking, 1988. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
9) A Woman Run Mad
L'Heureux, John

Condition: (Near Fine/Very Good)

John's L'Heureux's gripping novel begins when J. J. Quinn witnesses a beautiful woman shoplifting a handbag. Intrigued, he fo... read more

Viking, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.50
10) Jessica Fayer
L'Heureux, John

Condition: (Near Fine/Very Good)

Macmillan, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.50
11) Desires
L'Heureux, John

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Holt Rinehart Winston, 1981. INSCRIBED by the author to Muriel Pollia, a prominent Southern California philanthropist.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
12) Comedians
L'Heureux, John

Condition: (Near Fine/Near Fine)

Viking, 1990. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Blackwood's Daughter
La Barre, Harriet

Condition: (Very Good)

Ivy, 1992. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
14) Blackwood's Daughter
La Barre, Harriet

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

St. Martin, 1990. Small abrasion to jacket, probably from removal of a price sticker.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
15) Man from Mono
La Braque, Lily Mathieu

Condition: (Very Good)

Nevada Academic Press, 1989. SIGNED by Lily Mathiew La Braque on the title page.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.50
16) No More with Me
La Due, Russell

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

Doubleday, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $8.00
17) The Wilsons
La Farge, Christopher

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Coward-McCann, 1941. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $23.00
18) Laughing Boy
La Farge, Oliver

Condition: (Good Plus)

Pocket Library, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.50
19) The Man with the Calabash Pipe
La Farge, Oliver

Condition: (Good Plus/Good Minus)

Houghton Mifflin, 1966. Previous owner's gift inscription to first blank page. Jacket has many small holes, likely insect damage. Now in protective plastic and looking fairly sharp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Minus. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.50
20) The Making of America Ten Volume Set, "Limited Editorial Edition"
La Follette, Robert Marion

Condition: (Good Plus/No Jacket)

Chicago: De Bower, Chapline & Co., 1907. Limited editorial edition, this is numbered #927. Ten hardcover volumes with leather spines and corners. Some volumes have bumps and chips to leather, all volumes show some scraping to boards. None of the volumes has any internal flaws or severe problems. A good, solid, complete set that shows some age & use.. Limited Edition. Hard Covers. Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $150.00
Results 1 - 20 of 2099
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ahab Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: