Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Book Roundup

Bookseller: Book Roundup (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Sackett
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1989. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1989, later printing. Brown leatherette boards with gold lettering on spine and cover. No dust jacket as issued. Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) West From Singapore (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1987. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1987, First Edition Thus in the Louis L'Amour Collection. Brown leatherette boards with gold lettering on cover and spine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Education of a Wandering Man
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1990. 1st Thus. Full-Leather. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1990, The Louis L'Amour Collection, First Edition Thus. Full brown leather boards with gold lettering on spine and cover. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) The Man From Skibbereen
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1984. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bantam, 1984, 2nd printing in the Louis L'amour Collection. Hardcover bound in brown padded leatherette boards- no dust jacket as issued. Very Good condition (owner inscription on front endpaper; otherwise very nearly Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) Bendigo Shafter (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1985, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Near Fine condition (slight binding flaw leaves front cover slightly askew; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
6) Bowdrie (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1999. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1999, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) Brionne (Louis L'amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1985, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Near Fine condition (small bump indentation on back board; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
8) The Broken Gun (Louis L'amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1985 , Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
9) Chancy (Louis L'amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1984. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1984, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
10) The Cherokee Trail (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1982. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1982, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
11) The Daybreakers (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1999. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1999, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
12) Education of a Wandering Man (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1989. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1989, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) The Empty Land (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1985, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
14) The First Fast Draw (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1981. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1981, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) Galloway (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1983. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1983, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
16) Heller With A Gun (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1985, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) Hondo (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1983. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1983, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) How The West Was Won (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1982. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1982, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
19) Kilkenny (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1986. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1986, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) Kilrone(Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1982. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1982, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Near Fine condition (tiny chip off the leather on the back cover, otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: