cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Massoglia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 760
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) The Man from Skibbereen
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam N7635. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing June 1973. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Treasure Mountain
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam S7280. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing October 1972. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) The Rider of Lost Creek
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing August 1976. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
4) Son of a Wanted Man
L'Amour, Louis

Son of a Wanted Man
Stock photo.
Bantam. 1984. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing May 1984. Cover art by Louis Glanzman. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Lonely on the Mountain
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1980. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing November 1980. A Paperback Original. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Yondering
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1980. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing June 1980. A Paperback Original. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) The Proving Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1979. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing January 1979. A Paperback Original. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Where the Long Grass Blows
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1976. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing November 1976. A Paperback Original. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Quick and the Dead
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam N7784. 1973. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing November 1973. A Paperback Original. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) The Empty Land
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam N7784. 1969. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing January 1969. A Paperback Original. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Rider of Lost Creek
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1976. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing August 1976. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) The Rider of Lost Creek
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1976. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing August 1976. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) Milo Talon
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1981. F First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing August 1981. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) The Californios
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam N8082. 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing October 1974. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) The Californios
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam N8082. 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Bantam printing October 1974. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) To the Far Blue Mountains
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing June 1977. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Over on the Dry Side
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Q2452. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing May 1976. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Rivers West
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Q7940. 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing August 1975. Very light shelfwear on an unread copy with no marks or stamps inside. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Ferguson Rifle
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam N7568. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing March 1973. A Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
20) Far West March 1978
L''Amour, Louis & others

Jim Wright. 1978. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Good Minus. Volume 1 Number 1. Stories: "Hard Man to Kill" by V.A. Glover, "And the Strong Shall Live" by Louis L'Amour, "The New Hand" by John Scott Stone, "Whispers of Home" by Yvette Roberts, "The Runners" by Don Freeman, "The Making of a Gunfighter" by Luther Worth, and "The Price of Bravery" by Dan Raburn. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 760
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (656)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (366)
$5-10 (235)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (571)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (152)
Signed (226)

Filter by country:
United States (760)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: