Authors starting with L from Tommy's Book Shelf
Bookseller: Tommy's Book Shelf (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Tommy's Book Shelf (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 398
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Certain Women
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good. Previous Owner Signature. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
A Circle Of Quite, The Summer of the Great-Grandmother and The Irrational Season
|
|
|
Renowned author Madeleine L'Engle shares her thoughts on art, religion, writing, life, and much more in this touching memoir.... read more
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1984. These are the First Three books in The Crosswicks Journal. These books are separate books being sold together for one low price.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
A Live Coal in the Sea
|
|
|
Dr. Camilla Dickinson, the noted astronomer, must contend with her son Artaxias--a television actor known as Taxi--who is suf... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Severed Wasp
|
|
|
Continuing the story of "The Small Rain", "A Severed Wasp" finds Katherine Forrester now in her seventies. She returns to New... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
A Reading of Stephen Crane
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, 1971. Title page corner is clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Walk in the Night and Other Stories
|
|
|
Evanston, IL, U.S.A.: Northwestern University Press, 1968. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Private Life of Mona Lisa
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1976. dust jacket has minor chipping. Some penciled markings on the back endsheet.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
A Time for Wedding Cake
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Indewllings
|
|
|
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicol... read more
Wheaton, Ill: Tyndale House Publisher, Inc., 2000. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Desecration : Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind Ser., Bk. 9)
|
|
|
Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx--pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, an... read more
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Artemisia
|
|
|
The Italian Baroque painter Artemisia Gentileschi and her father Orazio, also an artist, are the subjects of La Pierre's nove... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Carnegie Institute of Technology Coal Research Laboratory Technical Publications 1930-1937 and 1937-1942
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, PA: Carnegie Institute of Techology, 1930. Two Volumes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Second Constitutional Convention : How the American People Can Take Back Their Government
|
|
|
Versailles, KY, U.S.A.: Marley & Beck Press, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Storm Warning
|
|
|
In book one of the Mage Storms series, Queen Selenay attempts an alliance with the kingdom of Karse to save them both from th... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1994. These Two books are separate books being sold together for one price.. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 15) |
Winds Of Change and Winds Of Fury
|
|
|
The sequel to "Winds of Fate".
New York: Daw Books Inc., 1992. These two books are being sold together for one price.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Gates of Sleep
|
|
|
In this reimagining of the story of Sleeping Beauty, set in the England of the late 1800s, Marina Rosewood approaches her 18t... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 2002. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
The White Gryphon
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1995. spine cocked. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Beyond World's End
|
|
|
Bard Eric Banyon lives at the crossroads of the elven and human worlds--worlds which intersect in New York City. Eric finds h... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2001. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Ex-Library Stamped. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Shadow of the Lion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. slight water damage.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Wing Commander: Freedom Flight
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1992. Frist Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (350)Fine or New (96)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (193)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (206)Paperback (187)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (125)With dust jacket (180)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (398)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












