Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (425)Fine or New (85)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (163)$5-10 (339)
$10-25 (296)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (740)Paperback (175)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (418)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (927)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Dutchman's Flat NY: Bantam, 1986. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good 1st Print. ISBN: 0553261886. spine uncreased, "first time in paperback" cover, FW601570.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 2) |
Proving Trail NY: Bantam, 1979. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good 2nd Print. ISBN: 0553126903. "first time in paperback" cover, FW601568.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
Mountain Valley War NY: Bantam, 1978. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good 1st Print. ISBN: 0553119583. FW601567.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 4) |
Crossfire Trail NY: Ace, 1954. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Later. ISBN: 044112280. 60 original price, FW601566.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 5) |
Clang Birds NY: Macmillan & Co., 1972. usual ex-library markings, comic novel of religious anti-war zealots. FC502882. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 6) |
Virginibus Puerisque and Other Papers NY: Cosmopolitan Magazine, 1900. Good. No Jacket 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. no date Ca 1900, LC502054.. Medallion. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 7) |
Sudden Guest NY: Coward McCann, 1946. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. bookplate, FC09346.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 8) |
Each to the Other: a Novel in Verse New York: Coward McCann, 1939. NEAR FINE blue hardcover, binding tight, bright blue boards clean, light rubbing spine ends, interior clean, bright, no markings. Fiction in verse. 422 pgs. FC708196. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 9) |
Mantis NY: Tor, 1993. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0312855311. ink scribble on back endpaper, else fine, stamp on bottom edge, FC10304.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 10) |
Leopard Medical examiner Dr. Josef Tonaka returns to Japan to search for his brother's killer. As Dr. Tonaka explores the many facets of the Japanese underworld, he comes face-to-face with the legendary killer known as Leopard.
New York: Forge, Tom Doherty Assoc, 1994. Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder mark bottom of pages. Mystery. 320 pps. FC203274.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 11) |
Sioux Today New York: Crowell-Collier Pub Co, 1972. Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. Brown DJ, VG, in mylar taped to boards. Gold boards VG. Interior pages clean. Black and white photos throughout. "Twenty-four sharp vignettes, some happy, some tragic, exploring the lives of Siou.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 12) |
Marching Notes Garden City, NY: Doubleday Doran & Co., 1929. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Alice in the Wonderland of music. Young Alice is studying her music when the notes come alive. She meets the Major, lieutenants Rhythm and Tempo, the Bass Clef, Captain Key, and many others. A great way to get the interest of a young student. PA613033.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 13) |
Ohio Fossils Columbus: State of Ohio, 1955. very good trade paperback, no markings, SE504021. 8th Print - 1966. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.62
|
| 14) |
Parole with Honor Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press , 1939. dustjacket edgewear, spine faded (mod), writing on back of dustjacket, underlining, "The only sensible solution of America's crime problem" - Let the criminals out! dust jacket blurb by Eleanor Roosevelt. NF502510. 1st Print. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$19.79
|
| 15) |
Drawing in Charcoal, Figures and Heads and How to Do Them Tustin, CA: Walter Foster, 1960. Very Good staplebound Folio-over 12"-15" tall., no date ca 1960, AR512460.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.75
|
| 16) |
Music and the Great Composers, the Story of Musical Expression (Music and Its Ma Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHardcover, University of Knowledge Wonder Books, Chicago, 1940, music history, vg/g, PA01345.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 17) |
Ferrari: The Legend on the Road New York: Crescent Books, 1991. NEAR FINE oversized red hardcover, binding tight, bright and clean, very slight bumps on bottom corners, interior pages clean, no wear. Beatiful full-color full-page plates of cars. Brief history of Ferrari the man and a catalog of the classic cars with photos and close-up shots of details. 160 pgs. Automobiles. AU706665. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$17.10
|
| 18) |
Cars: The Early Years, the Hulton Getty Picture Collection Koln: Konemann, 2000. English, German & French text, no dustjacket, no markings, AU505662. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 19) |
Sweetwater Gunslinger (No. 201) New York, NY, U. S. A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1989. Good GoodFC612692.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.70
|
| 20) |
Elementary Mathematical Analysis Reading, MA: Addison Wesley, 1961. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, used price college store stamp on front endpaper, MA506354. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|





