Authors starting with L from Diana Fields, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 98
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Handmaid of Desire: A Novel
|
|
|
Olga Kominska can work miracles. A professor at a California university, she has bewitched the English department by bringing... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Pr Inc, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Soho Pr Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, ex-library, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is crisp with light shelfwearEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 2) |
Appalachian Coal Mining Memories Life in the Coal Fields of Virginia's New River Valley
|
|
|
Virginia: Pocahontas Press Inc, 1997. First printing. Softcover. New. New, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright, no creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 3) |
The Birth of America
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is shaky, gift inscription to previous owner inside cover, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Of Former Love
|
|
|
MA: Houghton, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Houghton, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket spine is faded, some edgewear with one closed tear, some creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 5) |
Freedom is as Freedom Does
|
|
|
Continuum, 1990. Fourth edition. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, spine is slightly faded ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
Grace (Eventually) Thoughts on Faith
|
|
|
Riverhead Books, 2007. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
One Hundred Years with the State Fencibles, A History of the Infantry Corps, Infantry Battalion and Old Guard State Fencibles 1813-1913
|
|
|
PA: Nields, 1913. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover, ex-library with stamps, rear endpaper has been removed, binding is shaky, one page has soil smear, slight rubbing on bottom corners of cover. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.28
|
|
| 8) |
Longing
|
|
|
This novel about the relationship between Robert Schumann and his wife Clara begins when Schumann is dying and reminiscing ab... read more
Harcourt, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 446 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, small crease on front flap ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Magnolia Creek
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 367 pp., Binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has very minimal shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
In Search of
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1978. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Doubleday, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hardcover with jacket, jacket has wear and one corner missing, ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 11) |
Columbus The Story of Don Cristobal Colon Admiral of the Ocean
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Landstrom, Bjorn. MacMillan, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Landstrom, Bjorn. Good Hardcover no jacket, some soil on cover, text is cleanEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 12) |
American Labor From Conspiracy to Collective Bargaining
|
|
|
NY: Arno, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, rear flyleaf is missing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.53
|
|
| 13) |
The Outlaw Sea, A World of Freedom, Chaos and Crime
|
|
|
NY: North Point Press, 2004. 1st Prt. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. North Point Press, Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 14) |
The Winter of the Fisher
|
|
|
NY: Norton, 1971. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Norton, Hard Cover Good/Good. Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, jacket 1" tear at bottom of front fold, stain on back of jacket at bottom edge that goes through to the last 50 pages, previous owners name inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 15) |
Design the Search for Unity
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill College, 1987. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. McGraw-Hill College, Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 16) |
Ultimate Justice
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 380 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 17) |
How the Tarot Speaks to Modern Man
|
|
|
NY: Bell, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has slight shelf wear, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Greek Miracle
|
|
|
NY: Hastings, 1943. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hastings, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name in pencil inside front cover, cover has light spotting and rubbing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 19) |
How to Buy and Enjoy a Small Farm: Your Comprehensive Guide to the Good Country Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Co, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. David McKay Co, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 20) |
The Night Manager
|
|
|
A drug-smuggling ring gains power in post-Cold War Europe. At its helm is a mentally dexterous Englishman named Roper. Former... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Alfred a Knopf Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, First Edition stated, but no price on jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, no tears, top edge is lightly soiled ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















