Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Montclair Book Center

Bookseller: Montclair Book Center (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Montclair Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3710
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 186 Next
1) 20-21ST CENTURY DESIGN ART DECEMBER 2003
PHILLIPS DE PURY & L

PHILLIPS DE PURY & LUXEMBOURG. LARGE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) TOMORROWS PROMISE
ROGERS D L

TWO TRAILS PUBLISHING. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION SIGN. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) BOTTLE IMP
STEVENSON ROBERT L

BOTTLE IMP
Stock photo.
A man named Keawe purchases a bottle that holds a magical imp. The imp will grant any wish of Keawe's, but if he should die w... read more

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO.. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) RANK AND FILE REBELLION
LA BOTZ, DAN

VERSO. 1990. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. Small chip to back panel of dj, text clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) HOUSE OF HEROES AND OTHER STORIES
LA CHAPELLE, MARY

RANDOM HOUSE. 1988. 1ST. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) WHAT IS GOD? : THE SELECTED ESSAYS OF RICHARD R. LACROIX
LA CROIX, RICHARD R./ LUCEY, KENNETH G. (EDT)/ LACROIX, RICHARD R./ LU

PROMETHEUS BOOKS PUBLISHERS. 1993. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) SELECTED FABLES
LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE

SELECTED FABLES
Stock photo.
PENGUIN. TRADE PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) IN THE FOG OF THE SEASONS' END
LA GUMA, ALEX

HEINEMANN. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) PENGUIN GUIDE TO BARGAIN COMPACT DIS
MARCH;GREENFIELD; LA

PAPER. NEW CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
10) CUCINA RUSTICA
LA PLACE, VIANA/ KLEIMAN, EVAN/ FIELD, ANN (ILT)

Quick recipes from rural Italy featuring fresh, nourishing food and including such recipes as Bread-Thickened Tomato Soup, Fa... read more

HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) DEADLY INTENT
LA PLANTE, LYNDA

DEADLY INTENT
Stock photo.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. TRADE PAPERBACK. NEW CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.68
12) MANTIS
LA PLANTE, RICHARD

ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) STEROID BLUES
LA PLANTE, RICHARD

STEROID BLUES
Stock photo.
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) TO THE HOUSE OF COLLATERAL DAMAGE : CENTURIES OF THE CIVILIAN DEAD
LA RICHE, WILLIAM

TO THE HOUSE OF COLLATERAL DAMAGE : CENTURIES OF THE CIVILIAN DEAD
Stock photo.
SEVEN STORIES PRESS. TRADE PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) FLYER'DAM : ROTTERDAM FLYERCULTURE FROM THE 80'S TILL NOW
LA RIVIERE, GYZ (EDT)/ KOLK, FLEUR (EDT)/ MUL, GEERT (CON)/ VAN GAASBE

FULL CONTACT. LARGE PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) SCHPIIK YOU ENGLISCH?
LA ROCHE, NORA AND P

HARDCOVER. FAIR CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) LEIDEN FIJNSCHILDERS FROM DRESDEN
LAABS, ANNEGRET

LEIDEN FIJNSCHILDERS FROM DRESDEN
Stock photo.
WAADERS PUBLISHERS. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. NEW CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.98
18) PICTORIAL HISTORY OF TELEVISION
SETTEL & LAAS

GROSSET AND DUNLAP. 1969. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) WOMEN AND WILDERNESS
LABASTILLE, ANNE

WOMEN AND WILDERNESS
Stock photo.
RANDOM HOUSE. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) FIRE THIS TIME : YOUNG ACTIVISTS AND THE NEW FEMINISM
LABATON, VIVIEN (EDT)/ MARTIN, DAWN LUNDY (EDT)/ WALKER, REBECCA (FRW)

FIRE THIS TIME : YOUNG ACTIVISTS AND THE NEW FEMINISM
Stock photo.
RANDOM HOUSE. 2004. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 3710
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 186 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (845)
Fine or New (625)
New (625)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1127)
$5-10 (1662)
$10-25 (769)
$25-50 (116)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1211)
Paperback (2321)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (716)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (3710)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: