Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) Utah Blaine
Louis L'Amour

Utah Blaine
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1984-07-01. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
2) The Riders of High Rock A Hopalong Cassidy Novel
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1993-05-01. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
3) Rivers West
Louis L'Amour

Rivers West
Stock photo.
A river boat builder finds himself wrapped up in a conspiracy involving the Louisiana Purchase in this novel by western maste... read more

Bantam, 1993-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has very slight spine crease ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
4) The Trail to Seven Pines
Louis L'Amour

The Trail to Seven Pines
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
5) Fair Blows The Wind
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1981-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
6) Sitka
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1984-02-01. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
7) The Shadow Riders
Louis L'Amour

The Shadow Riders
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1982-10-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread, cover has some discoloring and slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
8) Kilkenny
Louis L'Amour

Fawcett, 1982-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. general wear and yellowing ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
9) The Outlaws of Mesquite
Louis L'Amour

The Outlaws of Mesquite
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1991-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book, has library stamps, still very readable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Shalako
Louis L'Amour

A rich, beautiful woman who occupied the desert along with her servants and fine champagne. A tribe of Apaches who lurked in ... read more

Bantam, 1985-02-01. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Lonesome Gods
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. general wear, spine creases, yellowing, still very readable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Lando
Louis L'Amour

Corgi, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. general wear and yellowing, small scribble on inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
13) A Man Called Trent (Leisure Historical Fiction)
Louis L'Amour

A Man Called Trent (Leisure Historical Fiction)
Stock photo.
Leisure Books, 2006-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. bumped spine, light spine creases, pages look new ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
14) Monument Rock
Louis L'Amour

Monument Rock
Stock photo.
A collection of seven short stories and a novella from acclaimed western writer Louis L'Amour.

Bantam, 1999-05-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
15) Kid Rodelo
Louis L'Amour

Kid Rodelo
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1984-11-01. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
16) Off the Mangrove Coast
Louis L'Amour

Off the Mangrove Coast
Stock photo.
Though known primarily for his westerns, Louis L'Amour wrote prolifically in a number of other genres. This book collects nin... read more

Bantam, 2001-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. faint spine creases, light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
17) Callaghen
Louis L'Amour

Callaghen
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. faint spine creases, light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
18) The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour: Volume 5 (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
Louis L'Amour

The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour: Volume 5 (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
Stock photo.
Though primarily known as a novelist, L'Amour wrote hundreds of short stories. This volume collects 35 of his Western stories... read more

Random House Large Print, 2007-10-30. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. New and unread but dj has light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.59
19) The Man From Skibbereen
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Books, 1979. Paperback. Good. taped spine, general wear, small amount of writing, still very readable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
20) Iron Marshall
Louis L'Amour

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Good. taped spine, general wear, small amount of writing, still very readable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69


Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (392)
Fine or New (266)
New (83)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (283)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (342)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (5)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (417)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: