Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With photos (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (63)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (authors starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Janie (Morrow junior books)
Elizabeth Crosgrove Ladd

Morrow, 1955. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$8.94
2) The Lombardy children;
Helene Laird

World Pub. Co, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$24.95
3) War gardens
Rolly Langley

Rosicrucian Pr, 1943. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$4.59
4) Piro and the Digger
Kurt Baumann; Illustrator-J. Bernard; Translator-Rosemary Lanning

North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verlag AG), 1988-03. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$8.95
5) Sure thing for Shep
E. H Lansing

Crowell, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.00
6) The secret of Dark Entry
E. H Lansing

Crowell, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.91
7) Rugs and Carpets of the Orient
Knut Larson

Warne, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Second Revised Edition. Book is clean and tight with no marks, jacket shows light shelf wear. A comprehensive, highly detailed history and guide to regional styles across Asia from Turkey to China. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$9.95
8) Indigo Hill;
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

Morrow, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$8.99
9) The Chinese daughter;
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

The Chinese daughter;
Morrow, 1960. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$15.78
10) Slave boy in Judea
Josephine Sanger Lau

Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$4.00
11) London's City: A Guide Through the Historic Square Mile
Sidney Laurens

London's City: A Guide Through the Historic Square Mile
Marmot Pub, 1994-06. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by the author. Clean tight copy, no other marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$7.45
12) The Key to the Desert
L. N. Lavolle

The Key to the Desert
Abelard Schuman, 1962. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.95
13) THE LOST LAKE
L. N. Lavolle

Schuman UK, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$18.95
14) Two for the show;: A story of Shakespeare's England
Isabelle Lawrence

Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$8.95
15) Tallie
Mildred Lawrence

Harcourt, Brace, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.95
16) Forever and always
Mildred Lawrence

Harcourt, Brace & World, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$12.00
17) The homemade year
Mildred Lawrence

Harcourt, Brace, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.86
18) CHILLED & WEAK LAMBS (Detecting, Diagnosing and Treatment for Sheep)
Laura Lawson

LDF PUBLICATIONS, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$4.95
19) Amish Patchwork: Full-Size Patterns for 46 Authentic Designs (Dover Needlework Series)
Suzy Lawson

Dover Publications, 1988-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$7.49
20) Markets and Ideology in the City of London
David Lazar

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1990-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$89.50
Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations