Authors starting with L from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 1030
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
| 1) |
The Book of Fishes, 1961, National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C, 339 pages packed with illustrations
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C, 1961. Hardbound. Very Good. National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C, 1961, 339 pages packed with illustrations. Hardbound, previous owners book stamp, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Ichthyology Biology, zoology, ecology, environment, genetics, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C La Gorce, J. O. The Book of Fishes 1961 Hardbound, previous owners book stamp, usual signs of ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bear River and Aspen Formations in Willow Creek, Teton County, Wyoming, 1954, The Geological Society of America, GSA Bulletin, Number 65 : pages 315-326 with 2 figures
|
|
|
The Geological Society of America, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. The Geological Society of America, 1954, GSA Bulletin, Number 65 : pages 315-326 with 2 figures. Softbound, signed by the author previous owners label, very good condition. Wyoming Geology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences The Geological Society of America GSA Bulletin La Rocque, A. and Edwards, C. D. Bear River and Aspen Formations in Willow Creek, Teton County, Wyoming 1954 ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Post-Pleistocene Connection Between James Bay and the Gulf of Saint Lawrence, 1949, The Geological Society of America, GSA Bulletin, Number 60 : pages 363-380 with 4 figures
|
|
|
The Geological Society of America, 1949. Paperback. See Description. The Geological Society of America, 1949, GSA Bulletin, Number 60 : pages 363-380 with 4 figures. Softbound, stapled text, signed by the author previous owners label, good condition. Michigan Quaternary Marine Geology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences The Geological Society of America GSA Bulletin La Rocque, A. and Edwards, C. D. Post-Pleistocene Connection Between James Bay and the Gul ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wells and water levels in principal ground-water basins in Santa Barbara County, California, 1950, United States Geological Survey, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W1068
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1950. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1950, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W1068. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text and plates in very good condition. California Hydrology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology, limnology, rivers, lakes, streams United States Geological Survey U.S. ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Behavioral Differences Between 3rd and 4th Instars of Chaoborus punctipennis Say, 1970, Notre Dame University Press, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 84, Number 2 : pages 428-436 with 7 figures and 2 table
|
|
|
Notre Dame University Press, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Notre Dame University Press, 1970, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 84, Number 2 : pages 428-436 with 7 figures and 2 table. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Recent Limnology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Notre Dame University Press American Midland Naturalist ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 6) |
Fluoride in Ground Water of Alabama, 1957, Geological Survey of Alabama, The Bulletin of the Alabama Dental Association, 41 : 5-13, 3 figure
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1957, The Bulletin of the Alabama Dental Association, 41 : 5-13, 3 figure. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Alabama Mineralogy Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology Ge ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Publications of the Geological Survey of Alabama, January 1967, 1967, Geological Survey of Alabama, 19 pages
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1967, 19 pages. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Alabama Geology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Geological Survey of Alabama LaMoreaux, P. E. Publications of the Geological Survey of Alabama, January 1967 1967 Softbound, minor signs of use and age ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, 1961 - September 30, 1962, 1964, Geological Survey of Alabama, 18 pages
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1964, 18 pages. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alabama Geology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Geological Survey of Alabama LaMoreaux, P. E. Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, 1962 - September 30, 1963, 1966, Geological Survey of Alabama, 16 pages
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1966, 16 pages. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alabama Geology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Geological Survey of Alabama LaMoreaux, P. E. Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, 1963 - September 30, 1964, 1968, Geological Survey of Alabama, 11 pages
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1968, 11 pages. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alabama Geology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Geological Survey of Alabama LaMoreaux, P. E. Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, 1964 - September 30, 1965, 1968, Geological Survey of Alabama, 11 pages
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1968, 11 pages. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alabama Geology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Geological Survey of Alabama LaMoreaux, P. E. Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, 1965 - September 30, 1966, 1968, Geological Survey of Alabama, 11 pages
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1968, 11 pages. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alabama Geology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Geological Survey of Alabama LaMoreaux, P. E. Geological Survey of Alabama and State Oil and Gas Board, Annual Reports for the Fiscal Year, October 1, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Stratigraphic and Structural Guides to the Development of Water Wells and Well Fields in a Limestone Terrane, 1963, Geological Survey of Alabama, Reprint Series of the Geological Survey of Alabama, 6 : 13 pages, 6 figures and 1 table
|
|
|
Geological Survey of Alabama, 1963. Paperback. See Description. Geological Survey of Alabama, 1963, Reprint Series of the Geological Survey of Alabama, 6 : 13 pages, 6 figures and 1 table. Printed wraps, xlib, minor signs of use and age, good plus condition. Alabama Stratigraphy Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrol... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Contributions to Palaeontology IV. An Upper Oligocene Florule From Vancouver Island, 1935, Carnegie Institution of Washington, Carnegie Institution of Washington Publication, Number 455 : pages 49-56 with 1 plate
|
|
|
Carnegie Institution of Washington, 1935. Paperback. Very Good. Carnegie Institution of Washington, 1935, Carnegie Institution of Washington Publication, Number 455 : pages 49-56 with 1 plate. Softbound, previous owners stamp, very good condition. Washington Oligocene Paleobotany Paleontology, fossils, fossil, geology, botany, fossil leaves, petrified wood Carnegie Institution of Washington Carnegie Institution of Washington Publication LaMotte, R. S. Contributions to Palaeontology IV. An Upper Ol ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Contributions to Palaeontology III. The Miocene Tilias of Western America, 1935, Carnegie Institution of Washington, Carnegie Institution of Washington Publication, Number 455 : pages 39-48 with 3 plates
|
|
|
Carnegie Institution of Washington, 1935. Paperback. Very Good. Carnegie Institution of Washington, 1935, Carnegie Institution of Washington Publication, Number 455 : pages 39-48 with 3 plates. Softbound, previous owners stamp, very good condition. America Miocene Paleobotany Paleontology, fossils, fossil, geology, botany, fossil leaves, petrified wood Carnegie Institution of Washington Carnegie Institution of Washington Publication LaMotte, R. S. Contributions to Palaeontology III. The Miocene Til ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pleistocene Mollusca of Ohio. Part 1 of 4, 1966, State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 1 : 111 pages with 2 figures
|
|
|
State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1966, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 1 : 111 pages with 2 figures. Softbound, very good condition. Ohio Pleistocene Paleontology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, sea shells, shell, shells, shell collector, marine biology, oceanography, conchologist, shell fish, invertebrates, invertebrate State of Oh... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pleistocene Mollusca of Ohio. Part 2 of 4, 1967, State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 2 : pages 112-356 with 206 figures and
|
|
|
State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1967. Paperback. See Description. State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1967, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 2 : pages 112-356 with 206 figures and. Softbound, some minor moisture staining along top of text, good condition. Ohio Pleistocene Paleontology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, sea shells, shell, shells, shell collector, marine biology, oceanography, concho... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pleistocene Mollusca of Ohio. Part 3 of 4, 1968, State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 3 : pages 357-553 with 200 figures and 6 plates
|
|
|
State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1968. Paperback. See Description. State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1968, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 3 : pages 357-553 with 200 figures and 6 plates. Softbound, some minor moisture staining along top of text, good condition. Ohio Pleistocene Paleontology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, sea shells, shell, shells, shell collector, marine biology, oceanograph... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pleistocene Mollusca of Ohio. Part 4 of 4, 1970, State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 4 : pages 555-800 with 4 plates and 216 figures
|
|
|
State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1970. Paperback. See Description. State of Ohio, Department of Natural Resources, Division of Geological Survey, Columbus, Ohio, 1970, Bulletin, Number 62, Part 4 : pages 555-800 with 4 plates and 216 figures. Softbound, some minor moisture staining along top of text, good condition. Ohio Pleistocene Paleontology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, sea shells, shell, shells, shell collector, marine biology, oceanograph... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 20) |
Water Power and Flood Control of Colorado River Below Green River, Utah, 1925, United States Geological Survey, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W556
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1925. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1925, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W556. Softbound, back wrap detached with map plates present, previous owners label, minor signs of use and age, text and plates in very good condition. Utah Hydrology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology, limnology, rivers, lakes, streams ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
