Authors starting with L from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x
Results 1 - 20 of 151
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Winners. A Who's Who of Motor Racing Champions
|
|
|
Orbis Publishing, 1981. 0856130427. FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 6.25". Hardback with dustwrapper. 190 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 2) |
Sir Walter Ralegh
|
|
|
London: The History Book Club, 1973.. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 415 pages. a few black + white illustrations. a very good copy. V.G./ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.92)
|
|
| 3) |
Painting in the Musee d'Orsay
|
|
|
Scala Books, 1986. 0856672289. 11" x 8". hardback with dustwrapper. 159 pages. many colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.28)
|
|
| 4) |
Ann Ladbury's Book of Dressmaking
|
|
|
London: Leonard Hill Books, 1971. 0249441012. 9.5" x 7.5". paperback. 127 pages. slight damage inside where a sticker has been removed otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.56)
|
|
| 5) |
Commandos And Rangers Of World War II
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London, Book Club Associates, 1979. 0000000001. 9.75" x 7". orig. binding with d/w. 288 pp. many b+w photographs. V.G.+/v.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.28)
|
|
| 6) |
SBS. The Invisible Raiders. The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the present
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1983. 0853685932. 9.25" x 6". hardback with dustwrapper. 283 pages. a few black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G./ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 7) |
Raiders: Elite Forces Attacks
|
|
|
London: Chancellor Press, 2000. 0753703629. 9.5" x 6.25". some black + white photographs. book is in excellent condition. dustwrapper has a repaired tear otherwise good. fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.08)
|
|
| 8) |
Anzacs At War. The Story of Australian and New Zealand Battles
|
|
|
London: Abelard-Schuman, 1965.. First Edition. 8.75" x 5.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 224 pages. book is in very good condition. dustwrapperis price clipped and shows slight wear. V.G.+/ G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.76)
|
|
| 9) |
Brassey's Battles. 3,500 Years Of Conflict, Campaigns And Wars From A-Z
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Brassey's Defence Publishers, 1986. 0000000001. 10" x 6.75". 1st edn. orig. boards. 484 pp. many b+w maps. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.19)
|
|
| 10) |
Automatic Vaudeville. Essays on Star Turns
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1984. 0434401889. FIRST EDITION. 8.75" x 5.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 241 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 11) |
Notes on a Cowardly Lion. The Biography of Bert Lahr
|
|
|
Limelight Editions, 1984. 0879100095. 9" x 6". Paperback. 394 pages. Some black + white photographs. A good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.92)
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Book of Drawing and Painting
|
|
|
London: Pelham Books, 1973. 0720710235. 14.5" x 10.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many black + white illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($24.35)
|
|
| 13) |
Hitler's Reich and Churchill's Britain
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford, 1942.. First Edition. 8.75" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 116 pages. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper is well used and has a few bits missing. V.G.+/ G-. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 14) |
Complete Book of Yoga
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn, 2000. 0600596869. 11" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 287 pages. many colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.28)
|
|
| 15) |
Temples Of Convenience & Chambers Of Delight
|
|
|
UK: Tempus, 2007. 1862052662. Paperback First Edition, 9" x 9.75", 168 pages, illustrated in colour. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.44)
|
|
| 16) |
Classical Landscape With Figures
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1975. 0719532345. 9.25" x 6.5". paperback. 224 pages. many black + white and some colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.92)
|
|
| 17) |
One God, Too Many Devils
|
|
|
Chrysanthemum Publishing, 1990. 1872518001. 8.5" x 6". Laminated boards. 268 pages. Excellent condition. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.92)
|
|
| 18) |
Freshwater Fish-and how to catch 'em
|
|
|
London: Pelham Books, 1978. 0720708516. 8.75" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 185 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.56)
|
|
| 19) |
Edgar Wallace. The Biography Of A Phenomenon
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London, William Heinmann Ltd., n.d.(ca. 1944). 0000000001. 8.75" x 5.5". orig. green boards. 423 pp. some b+w photographs. owners writing on inside front board. slight foxing. small rip to top of spine. boards marked o/w G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 20) |
The Wild Flower Finder's Calendar. A guide to wild flowers in Britain through the year
|
|
|
London: Ebury Press, 1983. 0852232500. 9.75" x 7.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 188 pages. many colour illustrations. owners name and address inside. annotated. dustwrapper is price clipped and has some fading otherwise good. G+/ G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (56)$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (91)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (151)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



