Authors starting with L from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 93
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
POLAND UNDER JARUZELSKI A Comprehensive Sourcebook on Poland During and after Martial Law
|
|
|
Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0684181169 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short closed tear. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
COOKING A LA CORDON BLEU
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. DJ lightly soiled, rubbed and edgeworn. Page edges lightly soiled; no marks in text. ; 468 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
TELL ME MORE A Cookbook of Spiced with Cajun Tradition and Food Memories
|
|
|
Junior League Of Lafayette. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Plastic comb binding. 0935032258 . Plastic comb binding. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Star on the Mountain
|
|
|
Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Namesake A Novel
|
|
|
Jhumpa Lahiri won the Pulitzer for her story collection, INTERPRETER OF MALADIES. Her first novel, set in Boston and New York... read more
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395927218 . Bottom edge of spine slightly bumped; no other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Improvising Jazz Bass
|
|
|
Music Sales Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0825640911 . No marks, minor creasing. ; Music for Millions Series, Vol 91; 0.36 x 11.93 x 9.06 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
OUR OWN YEARS What Women over 35 Should Know about Themselves
|
|
|
Random House. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. B001ISC3GC . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Corners of cover bumped; previous owner's name on front end paper. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE DANGEROUS DOCTRINE National Security and U. S. Foreign Policy (Policy Alternatives for the Caribbean and Central America)
|
|
|
Nestview Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0813375061 . Hardcover with dust jacket; underlining on 9 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
On Drawing and Painting
|
|
|
North Light Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0891340122 . Dust jacket has two small chips. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
DEFENDER OF FAITH The High Court of Mississippi, 1817-1875
|
|
|
University Press Of Mississippi. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0878050337 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Small ding to dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
JEFFERSON DAVIS, PATROIT: A BIOGRAPHY, 1808-1865
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. B0006AXJ16 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, small chips. 1st Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE YOUNG CHRISTIAN OR SAVE THE ERRING
|
|
|
Triangle Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. B000K0E6HI . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. ; Children's Heritage . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mercenaries Soldiers of Fortune from Ancient Greece to Today's Private Military Companies
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0739461087 . DJ lightly rubbed. Bottom edge of spine slightly bumped. No other defects. ; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ethnohistory in Southwestern Alaska and the Southern Yukon: Method and Content
|
|
|
Univ. Press Of Kentucky. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 081311215X . 1st Edition. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Prev. Owner name front end paper, contents page and neatly stamped once on all 3 sides of text block. Interior clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
GOD'S PROMISES (AUDIO CD)
|
|
|
Unity House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Non-Book. 087159868X . Unabridged audio CD. No scratches. ; CD . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
ROOSEVELT AND CHURCHILL, 1939-1941: THE PARTNERSHIP THAT SAVED THE WEST (LEATHER BOUND)
|
|
|
Franklin Library. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. B000JFL53W . Front cover spotted with red ink rubbing or marking. No other defects. Gilt bright; appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
CAJUN FOOD FOR NON-CAJUNS
|
|
|
Charles A. Lasseigne, Jr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. Paperback. Front cover creased, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Silks, Spices and Empire
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. B0006BRDW6 . 1st Printing. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Spine edges bumped, pages yellowing. DJ lightly soiled, rubbed & edgeworn. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
BERNARD SHAW: COLLECTED LETTERS, 1874-1897
|
|
|
London: Max Reinhardt. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. B000GLS06Y . DJ rubbed, edgeworn, lightly soiled with spine faded. Cover edges bumped. Spotting to covers No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
RODIN MUSEUM OF PARIS
|
|
|
Peebles Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0672523647 . DJ edges lightly worn with small chips and closed tears. ; Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (93)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

