Authors starting with L from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3470
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next
| 1) |
Keeping Score
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover. front hinge torn, binding coming loose ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Notations for Software Design
|
|
|
Springer Verlag. Used - Very Good. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
My Year in Iraq: The Struggle to Build a Future of Hope
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Minimal underlining and notes in margin. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 4) |
Noam Chomsky: A Biliography
|
|
|
Indian Documenation Service. Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Trinity Guide to Eschatology
|
|
|
Continuum Intl Pub Group. Used - Like New. Continuum Intl Pub Group. Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 2004. Soft Cover. Book is New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Readings in Microeconomic Theory
|
|
|
Thomson Learning. Used - Very Good. 1997. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 7) |
Fishes and Fisheries of Nevada
|
|
|
AMS Press. Used - Like New. AMS Press. New York, 1994. Cloth. 8vo. Book is As New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Patrimony of Fishes: Stories
|
|
|
Valentine. Used - Like New. 1st Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Education of a Wandering Man
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Good. Bantam Dell Pub Group. Westminster, Maryland, 1989. Board. 8vo. Book is Good. D-j is Good. Minimal water damage to book. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
DEMOCRACY AND LIBERTY 2-VOL PB SET
|
|
|
Liberty Fund Inc. Used - Very Good. New Ed. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Swiftly Tilting Planet (Thorndike Large Print Young Adult Series)
|
|
|
The third book in the "Time Quartet". Charles Wallace, now 15, and Gaudior the unicorn travel through time to prevent crazed ... read more
MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Like New. Largeprint. 1993 Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Swiftly Tilting Planet (Thorndike Large Print Young Adult Series)
|
|
|
The third book in the "Time Quartet". Charles Wallace, now 15, and Gaudior the unicorn travel through time to prevent crazed ... read more
MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Largeprint. 1993. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Seneca's Morals, by way of abstract to which is added a Discourse under the title of an After-thought
|
|
|
Harper. Used - Very Good. hardcover. limited to 750 copies; corners bumped, overall light wear with some smudging and rubbing; internally sound. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
T he Mystical Vocabulary of Venerable Mere Maria de l'Incarnation
|
|
|
Ams Press, Inc. Used - Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lindenia Iconography of Orchids( 5 Volumes )
|
|
|
Naturalia Publications. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Naturalia Publications, France, 1993; light grey-4to/FINE( LIKE NEW ) With Dustjacket/FINE, 5 volumes set:1885-1906. Reprint of a Belgian monthly rewiew devoted orchids, profusely illustrated in colour. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $925.00
|
|
| 16) |
PORTRAIT OF AN ARTIST: A Biography of Georgia O'Keeffe
|
|
|
William Heinemann. Used - Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fr. Contes Cruels
|
|
|
Bookking International. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. This edition is out of print. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 18) |
Likeness and Icon: Selected Studies in Classical and Early Medieval Art
|
|
|
Odense University Press, 1973. Used - Very Good. Odense University Press, 1973. Cloth dj, 344 pp., profusely illus. Very sound. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
L'Empire Romain: Art et Civilisation Du IIIe Au VIe Siecle
|
|
|
L'Aventurine. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
L'Empire Romain: Art et Civilisation Du IIIe Au VIe Siecle
|
|
|
L'Aventurine. Used - Like New. L'Aventurine. Paris, 1995. Cloth. 4to. Book is Fine. D-j is Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3360)Fine or New (1812)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1004)$5-10 (774)
$10-25 (882)
$25-50 (447)
$50-100 (213)
$100-250 (115)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1965)Paperback (1174)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)With dust jacket (446)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (3470)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






