Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Add-More Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4806
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 240 Next
1) Ghost Girl
Haydenm Torey L

N . Y.: Avon, 1992. The cover has a crease to the bottom corner and by the spine..Slight spine cock.....Light yellowing to the pages...... ...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 4th Printing. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Inns of the Southern Mountains
Hudson. Patricia L

Va: Epm Publications,, 1985. The soft cover has light shelf wear with crease by the spine and the top corner..Light yellowing pages.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Little Builders
Paddock. C. L

Tn: Southern Publishing Association, 1967. The cover has very light shelf wear ...Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The Count of Monte Cristo - Dumas
Roberts. James L

The Count of Monte Cristo - Dumas
Stock photo.
Ne: Cliff Notes, 2000. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... Cliff Notes. Soft Cover - Staple. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) The War - a Concise History 1939-1945
Snyder. Louis L

N . Y.: Dell, 1964. ------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Words of Greater Comfort in Christian Poems
White. Marvin L

New York: Carlton Press, 1972. The hard cover has very light shelf wear....The jacket has chips and tears around the edges. The back has at lease 1/2 of it missing...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Signed by Author. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/As is. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) A Woman Run Mad
L'Heureux, John

New York: Viking Press, 1987. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...Previous owner has address sticker on the first page...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Leo the Little St. Bernard
L'Hommedieu, Dorothy K

N . Y.: N . Y.: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1948, 1948. X-Library with normal flaws.The cover has light wear.A few of the pages has been taped................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kirmse, Marguerite. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
9) Stanger in Vienna
La Barre, Harriet

N . Y.: Popular. ....Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Paper. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) Frenzy
La Bern, Arthur

New York: Stein and Day, 1966. The red hard cover has very light shelf wear.... ................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Frenzy
La Bern, Arthur

N . Y.: Stein and Day, 1967. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..The jacket has a few small tears...Owners name on the front end page..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Frenzy
La Bern, Arthur

N . Y.: Paperback, 1971. Yellowing-----Crease top corner----Reading copy rated from fair to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) The Remnant
La Croix, Mary

N. Y.: Avon, 1981. The cover has light shelf wear with yellowing....Owners name on the inside cover...Yellowing pages.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Stability and Trim For the Ship's Officer
La Dage and Gemert, Illustrated

Many: Many: D. Van Nostrand, 1961, 1961. WW II------------The hard cover has very light shelf wear...Light yellowing pages.... ................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
15) The Sudden Guest
La Farge, Christopher

N . Y.: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1946. The hard cover has light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) The Sudden Guest
La Farge, Christopher

New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1946, 1946. The blue hard cover has very little wear and has some fade spots..The pages has yellowing and foxing.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) The Sudden Guest
La Farge, Christopher, Illustrated by Cover Art

N . Y.: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1946. The hard cover has little wear.The jacket has some tears.Owners address sticker on the front fly........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) Laughing Boy
La Farge, Oliver

N . Y.: Pocket, 1959. COVER PRICE .35 cents------NUMBER PL 71---------The cover has very light shelf wear . 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
19) The Gumdrop Necklace
La Farge, Phyllis, Illustrated by Cober, Alan E

New York: Alfred a Knopf, 1967. X-Private school library with normal flaws. The hard cover has some shelf wear around the edges........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cober, Alan E.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
20) Joanna Runs Away
La Farge, Phyllis, Illustrated by Hyman, Trina Schart

Many: Many: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973, 1973. X-Library with normal flaws..Rebound Library.The hard cover has light wear ................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 2nd. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hyman, Trina Schart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4806
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 240 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2217)
Fine or New (389)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3178)
$5-10 (1030)
$10-25 (461)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3047)
Paperback (1571)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2178)
With dust jacket (3947)
Signed (38)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (4806)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: