Authors starting with L from Bibliotique/Barner Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
How to Get along with Automation; How to Get along with Automation
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1964. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
SOLUTION IN ASIA
|
|
|
Unknown. Hardcover. B0028OQF6Y 1st edition 1945 hardcover with clean red boards in VG+ condition. No marks/writing. Jacket has very light edgewear along top edge and at base of spine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Lines Scribbled on an Envelope, and Other Poems
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Hardcover. 0374344884 VG+ Hardcover is clean and tight, no marks. Three pages have light crease from folding over. Jacket is also in VG condition, some minor scuffing, tanning to interior top edge, no significant tears or chips, in protective brodart cover. This book is NOT exlibrary, however its sale benefits the LaGrange Association Library in Poughkeepsie, NY. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
Esau My Kingdom for a Drink: Homage to James Joyce on his LXXX Birthday. A Memorial Address delivered at King's Inn Dublin on 13th February 1962
|
|
|
Dolmen Press. PAPERBACK. B001KQJVGC **Inscribed by the Author** Paperback has minimal sun-fading to green wraps. The back part of the wrap is missing, but the book is still in tact and solid. Message on ffep reads, "For Uncle Dan, With a literary godchild's affection. James Liddy, Dublin, 1st July 1962". Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Fisherman's Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Stackpole & Heck, Inc. Hardcover. First edition. Clean, solid, unmarked. Edgewear on upper edge of dust jacket (which is price clipped). Cloth covers in tan. Very nice shape--collectible. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1950. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Incredible Secret Money Machine
|
|
|
Howard W Sams, U.S.. PAPERBACK. 0672215624 Nice clean copy. SIGNED by author on the title page. cover has some light staining and small water stain on outer edge (minor). Collectible/signed Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Andrea Barbarigo, merchant of Venice, 1418-1449,
|
|
|
Octagon Books. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked, Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.95
|
|
| 8) |
In a valley fair;: A history of the State University College of Education at New Paltz
|
|
|
[State University College of Education, New Paltz]. Hardcover. B0007EXJUW Clean, tight, no marks, very light cover wear. Scarce in hardcover edition. No DJ.; 200 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1960. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.42
|
|
| 9) |
THE JONATHAN HASBROUCK HOUSE; THE JONATHAN HASBROUCK HOUSE
|
|
|
Hasbrouck Family Association. Paperback. New and perfect. A wonderful hitory of the Hasbrouck house including illustrations, maps, descriptions. Hasbrouck house is located in Newburgh, NY. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.76
|
|
| 10) |
Flemish Painting: The Century of Van Eyck, Flemish Painting: From Bosch to Rubens--2 Volume Set (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Albert Skira. BOOKS. Two Hardcover volumes with their jackets. Jackets have some small chips and edgewear, priceclipped. Red cloth boards are clean, with black lettering, some light shelfwear at top of spine. Text is clean and unmarked, tipped-in color plates in near fine condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
The twentieth century in Europe: the Roman Catholic, Protestant, and Eastern churches (His Christianity in a revolutionary age)
|
|
|
Zondervan. Softcover. B0007F5QY8 5 VOLUME SET. Shrink wrap only openned to get publishing information--othe rwise, new as issued. Beautiful set of book Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1969. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.02
|
|
| 12) |
An Eye for Beauty: Photographs of Evelyn Lauder (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. 0810932849 **Signed by Author**Hardcover with jacket (priceclipped), both in near fine condition. Clean, tight, no markings or wear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Organ Handbook 1995 Lower Michigan
|
|
|
Organ Historical Society. PAPERBACK. 0913499625 Paperback is in VG condition, some soiling to wraps, corner bump, small tear near spine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 14) |
Ezra
|
|
|
Dim Gray Bar Press. Paperback. 1891472038 Beautiful with laid in photos. Copy 39/100. Signed by Laughlin and Davenport. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $127.92
|
|
| 15) |
Photosynthesis: Molecular, Physiological and Environmental Processes
|
|
|
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom: Longman Pub Group. Paperback. 0582086574 Nice clean copy, no marks, paperback book, pages are white, no marks, cover of book is in great condition, no rips, or marks No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1993. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.51
|
|
| 16) |
Shakespeare's problem comedies
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. Hardcover. B00085HBX6 Collectible ; Clean, tight, few library markings, great shape. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1931. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 17) |
Compositor As Artist, Craftsman, and Tradesman
|
|
|
Press of the Nightowl. Hardcover. 0912960175 Looks new and unread. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 18) |
Wanderings in the interior of New Guinea
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall. Hardcover. Collectible; Rare find. Clean, solid, brown cloth boards with stamped design and lettering, gil on spine remains bright.. Good condition on cover, with interior solid with minimal tanning. Frontis tissue covered with map in rear in excellent condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1875. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
History of the First Methodist Episcopal Church Racine Wisconsin With a Prelimary Chapter Devoted to the City of Racine 1836 to 1912
|
|
|
Western Printing. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked (save previous owner's name inside front cover). Author signed in three separate places. Very good condition on early history of Racine Wisconsin. Scarce title. Obituary of author is pasted Inside front cover. Illustrated book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1912. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Funk and Wagnalls Standard Dictionary of Follore Mythology and Legend: Vol I (Only) : A-I
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. Hardcover. SIGNED by Editor; Rare find. Signed by Editior (Maria Leach). Clean, solid, in an unclipped DJ. Some edgewear on the DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1949. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (16)
New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (7)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




