Authors starting with L from AzioMedia.com
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 874
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
Real Secret War: Sandinista Political Warfare and Its Effects on Congress
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Council for Inter-American Security. Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine - Hard to Find/No Dustjacket. Edition Unstated. Rare. Sandinista Political Warfare and it's effects on Congress. Tiny almost invisible scratches to cover - mild rubbing to spine. Tight and unread. 210 pages. . Fine. 1987. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
Children's Kingdom : The Story of a Great Endeavor
|
|
|
A.L. Burt. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illsutrated covers bright; square; endpapers removed; ex-church library; title page removed . Fair. 1901. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE STORY OF TRANSPORTATION
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library tight clean pages; square; usual library markings; nice ex-library copy . Fine. 1969. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
FAMOUS IMMIGRANTS - Visual History Series
|
|
|
NY: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Very Good -Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Scarce: blue illustrated hardcover; crisp pages; solid copy w/ many illustrations, maps, etc. A wonderful book . Very Good. 1962. F. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Great Music from the Movies 4 LP Set - Vinyl Records
|
|
|
Readers Digest. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM publishing date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
Whales and Nightingales
|
|
|
Electra Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
No More - Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Epic Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Fine. 2000. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
Mon Oncle et Mon Cure
|
|
|
Boston: William R. Jenkins. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clear tape to spine; clean pp; spine top chipped; . Good. 1893. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Beyond Desire: a Novel Based on the Life of Felix and Cecile Mendelsson
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj in new mylar . Very Good. 1955. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
Cats for the Tooseys
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Nelson and Sons. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. straight, firm and tight binding; rebound in buckram for library w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; covers clean; beautifully illustrated; thumb marks to some pages; solid copy; rare; 40pp . Good. 1939. First American Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 11) |
Gold, Diamonds and Orchids
|
|
|
NY: Fleming H. Revell. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clean; light foxing to boards; spine mildly sunned; cream buckram covers; square; tight copy; scarce; adventurer's one-year expedition that took him through British Guiana to the border, with Brazil (the Akarai Mountains), then down the Rio Branco and the Rio Negro to the Amazon, and home via Manaus and Para. . Fine. 1935. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Anti-California: Report from Our First Parafascist State
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. Mylar Protected . Good. 1971. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Forces of the Night -Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Casablanca Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Radio Station Promo Album . Fine. 1979. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
Preemptive War
|
|
|
Global Security Press; New Road Publishers. Trade Paperback. 0972697578 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; illus . Fine. 2004. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 15) |
Patti Labelle, I'm in Love Again
|
|
|
Philadelphia International Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in very good condition. . Fine. 1983. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 16) |
Patti Labelle, It's Alright with Me - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Epic Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. Radio Station Demo Album. . Fine. 1979. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Patti Labelle, Released - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Epic Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. Radio Station Demo Album. . Fine. 1980. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Training and Employment Report of the Secretary of Labor Covering the Period July 1995 Through September 1996
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: U.S. Government Printing Office. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 250 pp; firm and tight binding; light edgewear & scuffing to cover; bright, clean pages; library bar code to rear cover . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
Difco Manual of Dehydrated Culture Media and Reagents for Microbiological and Clinical Laboratory Procedures (Ninth Edition)
|
|
|
Detroit: Difco Laboratories Inc.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 350 pp; index, table, graph; blue boards w/ gilt titles to spine; firm & tight binding; clean pages; margin notes to a couple of pages; prev. owner's inscription to front endpaper; corners & spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed; solid copy . Very Good. 1965. First American Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Audubon Book of Bird Carving
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 124pp; tight clean pages w/ photos and illustrations; solid copy; boards lightly foxed; orig. unclipped dj w/ two short closed repaired tears and light chipping to top edge in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Good. 1951. F. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (630)Fine or New (264)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (204)$5-10 (302)
$10-25 (251)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (298)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)With dust jacket (427)
Signed (18)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (874)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
