Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 810
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) POEMS FOR COMPARISON AND CONTRAST
CONLEY ROBERT J. AND CHERRY RICHSRD L

Very Good. 1972. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) ACCOUNTING FOR THE COST OF PENSION PLANS
Hicks Ernest L

Very Good. 1965. Soft Cover. B0007DFA00 . Slight wear to cover, edges.Some notes, underlining. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Funk & Wagnalls Standard Desk Dictionary Vol 1 A-M
LANDAU, SIDNEY, EDITOR

with no dust jacket. 1980. Hard Cover. Clean book inside and out. Has very light wear to edges and corners from shelving. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) STUDY GUIDE TO ACCOMPANY STATISTICS FOR MODERN BUSINESS DECISIONS, A SELF PACED APPROACH
LAPIN, LAWRENCE L

1987. Very Good. Softcover. 0155837389 . VerY Good/No Jacket. Oversized Trade Paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned.320p. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) LES ROMANS COURTOIS EXTRAITS
CLASSIQUE LAROUSSE CLASSIQUE LAROUSSE

Good. Paperback. Clean text and tight binding. prev. owners name across outside of pages in middle of book. price sticker on front cover. Light edge wear to cover from shelving. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
6) Mon Pelerinage
L'Alverne, Assise Cortone

Fair. 1919. Hard Cover. Publisher's complimentary sticker. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) Scientific Experiments in Physics
LEHRMAN, Robert L

New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1962. Very Good. Softcover. B0007EKMU2 . Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. 177pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
8) PROBLEMS IN AMERICAN HISTORY Second Edition
LEOPOLD AND LINK

Good. 1957. Hard Cover, Cloth. B000BRNQDK . Book in very good condition. no marks or evident wear . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.44
9) Plastic Surgery Beauty You Can Buy
La Barre, Harriet

New York: Holt, Rinehart, And Winston. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1970. 0030818532 . Text clean, boards in very nice shape, some slight cock to spine, DJ has good color with some edge wear, there is also wear on the front jacket from a paper clip . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) House of Heroes
La Chapelle, Mary

New York: Crown Publishers. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. 051756788 . First Edition - Former library copy - Dust jacket protected by mylar cover - front protective page missing - no damage to text . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Personal Power The Guide for Today's Working Woman
LaBella, Arleen and Dolores Leach

CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Fine. Hardcover. 0943066034 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. hard cover. first edition. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 184p. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) AMERICA RUSSIA AND THE COLD WAR; 1945-1980 4TH EDITION
LaFeber, Walter

Good. 1980. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. 047106226X . Clean text and tight binding. Cover has some edge wear and creasing at corners but very mild. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
13) Pineapple Jewels
Hazel Henry & Lucille LaFlamme

Big Sandy, Texas: The Needlecraft Shop. Good with no dust jacket. Soft Cover. Clean and tight, pages bright. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Everywhere Is Someplace Else : A Literary Anthology
Susan Bright & Margo LaGattuta

Everywhere Is Someplace Else : A Literary Anthology
Stock photo.
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Plain View Pr. 1998. Soft Cover. 1891386018 . Book is in new condition! . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.54
15) SAINTS IN THE SHADOWS
LaGrande, Edward

Baton Rouge: The Damon Press. Very Good-. 1984. No edition designated. Soft Cover. 091449130X . [vi], 216pp [rubbing to covers; edgewear]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Transformed Temperaments
LaHaye, Tim

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. Very Good. 1983. Trade Paperback. 0842373063 . Minimal wear along edges of sunfaded cover, small stain on front end pages, foxing (yellow-brown spots) along edges of pages, pages clean & bright, spine uncreased, binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Leurs Profils et Leurs Gestes
LaLande, Louis

Montreal: Imprimerie Du Messager, 1933. Softcover. Paperback. Poor. White cover shows age/wear. Corners frayed, top cover torn to halfway up spine. Spine creased, binding delicate. Newspaper clippings on ff. Ex-library pocket in back. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
18) A SAFE House Electronically
LaMont, M. Dean

Fort Worth, TX: Radio Shack, 1979. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
19) The Freudian Ethic
LaPiere, Richard

New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Very Good. 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. B0007DQZWC . Moderate wear & tears along edges of sunfaded & rubbed dustjacket, wear along edges of cover, cover corners bent, little pencil writing & underlining throughout text, pages sunfaded. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.86
20) Cooking for Carefree Weekends
Molly Finn and Jeri Laber

Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. Tear in the top of DJ. Book very clean! . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40


Results 1 - 20 of 810
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (458)
Fine or New (74)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (589)
$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (412)
Paperback (273)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)
With dust jacket (374)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (810)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: