cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from AB Book Company.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1961
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 98 Next
1) HOW TO WRITE LETTERS FOR ALL OCCASIONS
L., Alexander; Ingalls, Edna; (revised by) Allen, Mary S. Sheff

New Home Library. Hardcover. B000GDKCK4 HARDCOVER ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 1/1/1945. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) 100 Texas Posters
L., Pierce Jr. Donald

Herring Press. 091700101X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
3) Aventuras del Principe Florizel (Cajon de Cuentos) (Spanish Edition)
L., Stevenson Robert

PANAMERICANA EDITORIAL. 9583006122 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.31
4) Hndbook New Instr Getting Star
HAIR; MCDANIEL; LAMB

South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning. Paperback. 0324317751 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 2/4/2005. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.51
5) WORDPLAY: ART AND SCIENCE/AMBIGRAMS
LANGDON, JOHN

BANTAM PRESS. Paperback. 0593055829 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/2005. Airport / Export e.. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
6) RELIGIONS: A Book of Beliefs
LANGLEY, Myrtle

David C. Cook, Elgin, IL. Hardcover. B002J85420 HARDCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1981. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.01
7) Renaissance Thematic Unit
LARSEN, LINDA

Teacher Created Resources. Paperback. 1557345805 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 11/9/2004. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Survival Kit: 5 Keys to Effective Spiritual Growth
Neighbor; LATHAM

Broadman & Holman Publishers. Paperback. 0805497706 SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
9) Killoe
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books Inc.. Paperback. 0553200836 MASS Mkt PB ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1981. 31st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.74
10) Valley of the Sun
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553099620 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 4/1/1995. First Edition / 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
11) Showdown Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Showdown Trail
Stock photo.
Leisure Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0843957867 MASS MARKET SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 2/27/2007. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) THE WISDOM OF CONFUCIUS
LEGGE, JAMES

Unknown. Paperback. 1840135131 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
13) THE WISDOM OF CONFUCIUS
LEGGE, JAMES

Unknown. Paperback. 1840135131 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) THE WISDOM OF CONFUCIUS
LEGGE, JAMES

Unknown. Paperback. 1840135131 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
15) THE WISDOM OF CONFUCIUS
LEGGE, JAMES

Unknown. Paperback. 1840135131 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QUALITY . New. 1/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
16) THE WISDOM OF CONFUCIUS
LEGGE, JAMES

Unknown. Paperback. 1840135131 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QUALITY . New. 1/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
17) WARSHIPS FROM 1860 TO THE PRESENT DAY
LENTON, H. T

HAMLYN. Paperback. B000S71G3A SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1972. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.13
18) Ella Enchanted
LEVINE, GAIL CARSON

SCHOLASTIC. Paperback. 0439576512 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/2004. 1st Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
19) A SHORT HISTORY OF TRACTORS IN UKRAINIAN
LEWYCKA, MARINA

A SHORT HISTORY OF TRACTORS IN UKRAINIAN
Stock photo.
Penguin. Paperback. 0141020520 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 3/2/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) Ladder of Angels: Scenes from the Bible
L'Engle, Madeleine

Seabury Press. Hardcover. 0816404437 HARDCOVER (Has DJ edge tears) HAS CLIPPED FIRST COVER BLANK PAGE AND PRICE CONER ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 12/1/1979. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39


Results 1 - 20 of 1961
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 98 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: