cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Vietnamese Word Book (Rainbow International Word Book Series) by Nguyen-Phan
Kim-Anh Nguyen-Phan; Nuguyen-Phan Kim-Anh; Illustrator-Ha My L'Y

Vietnamese Word Book (Rainbow International Word Book Series)  by Nguyen-Phan
Stock photo.
Bess Press, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except name on first page, some edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.10
2) Up
Jim LaMarche

Up
Stock photo.
Daniel, who is sick of his nickname, "Mouse," longs to join his father and brother on their fishing trawler. But when the lit... read more

Chronicle Books, 2006-08-03. Hardcover. Like New. Some scuffs and minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
3) The Rise & Fall of the Zulu Nation by Laband, John
John Laband

The Rise & Fall of the Zulu Nation  by Laband, John
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998-09. Paperback. Like New. Book looks unread, pages crisp, binding tight, small wrinkle on cover at top of spine ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) The Louvre: European paintings
Michel Laclotte

Distribution, SODIS, 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear on dust jacket. Hardcover, 288 pages, color plates. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Romeow and Drooliet
Nina Laden

Romeow and Drooliet
Chronicle Books, 2005-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has some minor edge wear and scuffs. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Paris La Blanche
Editor-Benjamin Laederer

Editions Generales, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight rubbing on cover...pages very good/clean. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
7) Art of the Celts (World of Art)
Lloyd Laing; Jennifer Laing

Art of the Celts (World of Art)
Thames & Hudson, 1992-05. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Developing Library Skills by Lakritz, Esther
Esther Lakritz

Good Apple Inc, 1989-06. Paperback. Very Good. Pages like new, minor edge wear and one ink mark on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Cezanne: Visions of a Great Painter by Lallemand, Henri
Henri Lallemand

Smithmark Publishers, 1994-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has edge wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Oneok a Centennial Portrait 1906-2006
Bob L. Blackburn; Paul F. Lambert

2006. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
11) The Reinhold book of needlecraft: embroidery, crochet, knitting, weaving
Jutta Lammèr

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean and crisp, dust jacket has some edge wear and minor fraying on edge ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Eutaw: The builders and architecture of an ante-bellum southern town
Clay Lancaster

Greene County Historical Society, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except name on first page, few marks on book boards, no dust jacket if issued. 139 black and white photos and illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
13) The Short and Tall of It [Paperback] by Lancaster, Donna
Donna Lancaster

The Short and Tall of It [Paperback]  by Lancaster, Donna
Word Wright International, 2002-05. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, like new ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) The World of Play Therapy: A Definitive Guide to Authors and Subjects in the
Garry Landreth

University of North Texas, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, tight spine, some edge wear on cover and a few creases. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
15) On Drawing and Painting
Paul A. Landry

North Light Books, 1978-07. Hardcover. Good. Book Very Good...DJ only good with tears at top, and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) Tom Gibson: False Evidence Appearing Real
Martha Langford

Tom Gibson: False Evidence Appearing Real
Stock photo.
Canadian Museum Of Contemporary Photogra, 1994-08-14. Paperback. Very Good. Brand new with some shelf wear/edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
17) The Usborne Complete Book of Riding & Pony Care (Complete Book of Riding and Pony Care)
Rosie Dickins; Gill Harvey; Vicki Groombridge; Ian McNee; Illustrator-Mikki Rain; Photographer-Bob Langrish

E.D.C. Publishing, 2002-06. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Dear Baby Sitter Handbook: A Handy Guide for Your Child's Sitter (2nd Edition)
Vicki Lansky

Dear Baby Sitter Handbook: A Handy Guide for Your Child's Sitter (2nd Edition)
The Book Peddlers, 2001-09-09. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
19) Frank Lloyd Wright The Masterworks [Paperback] by Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer; David
Editor-Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer; Editor-David Larkin

Rizolli International Publications, 2000. Paperback. Good. Some edgewear and shelfwear to cover. Tight spine, pages clean. Inscription inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Jag: En bok om och pa bade gott och ont
Carl Larsson

Coeckelberghs, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)
Fine or New (42)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (15)
With photos (51)

Filter by country:
United States (153)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: