Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Practical electroencephalography for the anesthesiologist, (American lecture series, publication no. 469. American lectures in anesthesiology) (American lecture series, publication no. 469. American lectures in anesthesiology)
Brechner Verne L

Thomas, 1962-01-01. Unknown Binding. Used-Good. Good condition 1962 hardcover (no DJ). Slight foxing to page edges. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
2) Red President
Gross Martin L

Doubleday, 1986-12-16. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Understanding Psychological Science
Jones Janet L

Prentice Hall, 1997-01-08. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.06
4) Ride of the Second Horseman: The Birth and Death of War
O'Connell Robert L

Ride of the Second Horseman: The Birth and Death of War
Oxford University Press, USA, 1995-09-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Why America Slept: The Failure to Prevent 9/11
Posner Gerald L

Why America Slept: The Failure to Prevent 9/11
The author explores the years leading up the September 11, 2001 terrorist attacks on the United States and what the American ... read more

Random House, 2003-09-02. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Sine Qua Non
Tawes Natalie L

Sine Qua Non
Dorrance Pub Co, 2002-10-24. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
7) Criminal Justice and the Supreme Court
Wayne Lafave

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1991-02. Paperback. Very Good/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Attitude: Uncollected Poems of the Seventies [Paperback] by Lally, Michael
Michael Lally

Hanging Loose Press, 1982-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition paperback. INSCRIBED/SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Letter Forms: 110 Complete Alphabets (Dover Pictorial Archive)
Frederick Lambert

Letter Forms: 110 Complete Alphabets (Dover Pictorial Archive)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1972-06-01. Paperback. Acceptable/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) An introduction to the philosophy of science
Karel Lambert

Ridgeview Pub. Co, 1979. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
11) An introduction to the philosophy of science by Lambert, Karel
Karel Lambert

Ridgeview Pub. Co, 1979. Paperback. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.94
12) My Sanctuary
Jason Lammons

AuthorHouse, 2003-10-06. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
13) Promoting Yourself
Hal Lancaster

Promoting Yourself
Stock photo.
Free Press, 2002-02-05. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Powering Achievement: School Library Media Programs Make a Difference: The Evidence Mounts (Quantity available: 4)
David V. Loertscher; Keith Curry Lance

Powering Achievement: School Library Media Programs Make a Difference: The Evidence Mounts
Stock photo.
Libraries Unlimited, 2003. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.10
15) Jumpstart CMM/CMMI Software Process Improvements : Using IEEE Software Engineering Standards
Susan K. Land

Jumpstart CMM/CMMI Software Process Improvements : Using IEEE Software Engineering Standards
Stock photo.
Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2005-01-27. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
16) The Alternative Edge: Boosting Returns and Reducing Risk with Private Fund Inves
William A. Landman

CMS Companies, 2007-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Goat: A Memoir [Audio CD] by Land, Brad; Landrum, Nick (Quantity available: 8)
Brad Land; Narrator-Nick Landrum

Goat: A Memoir [Audio CD]  by Land, Brad; Landrum, Nick
Recorded Books, 2004-02. Audio CD. New. As new in factory shrinkwrap. Read by Nick Landrum. Running time 6.25 hours on 6 CDs. ISBN 1402573677 ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Goat: A Memoir (Quantity available: 6)
Brad Land; Narrator-Nick Landrum

Recorded Books, 2004-02. Audio CD. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Magic Lantern Guides: Canon EOS Rebel Ti EOS 300V (A Lark Photography Book) (Quantity available: 3)
Landt, Artur

Magic Lantern Guides: Canon EOS Rebel Ti EOS 300V (A Lark Photography Book)
Lark Books, 2003-12-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) For Hearing People Only: Answers to the Most Commonly Asked Questions About the Deaf Community, Its Culture, and the "Deaf Reality
Matthew S. Moore; Linda Levitan; Foreword-Harlan Lane

For Hearing People Only: Answers to the Most Commonly Asked Questions About the Deaf Community, Its Culture, and the "Deaf Reality
Stock photo.
Deaf Life Press, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (48)
New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (3)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (142)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: