Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (142)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Colour Hedges
London: Gardening Book Club, 1954. 96pp. Colour frontispiece and black & white photo illustration. Slight rubbing and small clean tear to dj. Previous owner's inscription on free end paper.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Small 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 2) |
Soul Rider; Book One Spirit of Flux and Anchor
London;UK: ROC/Penguin, 1991. very good but creased and light wear 1st UK ROC London 1991 Fantasy . 1st UK. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 3) |
Kioga of The Wilderness
New York,N.Y,USA: Daw Books, 1976. very good but creased sticker on front 1st Daw Books New York 1976 uw1253 Fantasy. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by John Hamberger. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 4) |
After Kilvert
Oxford: Oxford U. P., 1978. 233pp. Slight bumping to dj. Loosely inserted is a T.L.S. from the author to James bemoaning the late publication of the book and discussing Salopian matters " We've got no less than ten Oxbridge candidates this year, but a more unpromising lot of spavined hacks you'ld have to go a long way to find, and what little talent there is among them is going to Oxford....". First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$60.00
|
| 5) |
Bosworth Field and the War of the Roses
London: MacMillan, 1966. [xiv] + 317pp. Black & white illustrations. Very small tears and slight chipping to dj. Previous owner's blind stamp to free end paper. First published in the United States in The Crossroads of World History Series. UK price £12.50p. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
Strong Poison
London Uk: Coronet Crime, 1990. very good reading crease on spine a nice clean copy reprint Coronet Crime London 1990 Lord Peter Wimsey Mystery. Second Impression. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
The Five Red Herrings
London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1935. good spine twisted andcuffed at edges reprint. REPRINT. Hardback. Good/No Dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$19.00
|
| 8) |
Afternoon and Twilight of Vanda Pinelli
New York: Jonathan CAPE And Harrison Smith, 1930. near fine in very good but nicked on spine 1st American Jonathan Cape and Harrison Smith 1930 Romance and mystery;. 1st American. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 9) |
CALLAGHEN
GREAT BRITAIN: Corgi, 1982. LIGHT WEAR. . Paperback. new/mint. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 10) |
The Saint in Europe
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1958. very good spine twisted front hinges loose at top otherwise nice clean tight copy. Reprint. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 11) |
THE SAINT BIDS DIAMONDS
GREAT BRITAIN: Coronet, 1974. LIGHT WEAR TEAR ON BACK. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 12) |
FOLLOW THE SAINT
London: Pan Books, 1961. LIGHT WEAR. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 13) |
FEATURING THE SAINT
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1964. LIGHT WEAR. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 14) |
The Saint on the Spanish Main
London: Pan Books, 1964. very good but worn spine twisted Pan reprint. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 15) |
THE SAINT SEES IT THROUGH
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. LIGHT WEAR THRILLER. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 16) |
THE SAINT TO THE RESCUE
New York: CHARTER BOOKS, 1980. LIGHT WEAR hole punched in front wrap. 1st Charter. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 17) |
SENOR SAINT
Hodder & Stoughton, 1962. LIGHT WEAR. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 18) |
THE SAINT CLOSES THE CASE
London: Coronet, 1975. LIGHT WEAR THRILLER. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 19) |
THE SAINT PLAYS WITH FIRE
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. LIGHT WEAR SLIGHT TEAR AT BASE OF SPINE. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 20) |
The Saint and the Hapsburg Necklace
New York: CHARTER BOOKS, 1975. FIRST PAPER EDITION LIGHT WEAR BOOKSHOP STAMP. FIRST. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|




