Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Borderlands Books

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 985
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
1) Swiftly Tilting Planet, A - Time vol. 3
L'Engle, Madeleine

Swiftly Tilting Planet, A - Time vol. 3
Stock photo.
The third book in the "Time Quartet". Charles Wallace, now 15, and Gaudior the unicorn travel through time to prevent crazed ... read more

Dell, 1981. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) Wind in the Door, A - Time vol. 2
L'Engle, Madeleine

Wind in the Door, A - Time vol. 2
Stock photo.
The second book in Madeleine L'Engle's classic fantasy trilogy follows the adventures of Meg Murray and her unusual younger b... read more

Macmillian, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Many Waters - Time vol. 4
L'Engle, Madeleine

Many Waters - Time vol. 4
Stock photo.
The fourth in the "Time Quartet" series, this book focuses on Sandy and Dennys, the twins of the Murray family featured in su... read more

Dell, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) Wrinkle in Time, A - Time vol. 1
L'Engle, Madeleine
No longer available
5) Many Waters
L'Engle, Madeleine

Many Waters
Stock photo.
The fourth in the "Time Quartet" series, this book focuses on Sandy and Dennys, the twins of the Murray family featured in su... read more

Dell, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Wind in the Door, A - Wrinkle in Time vol. 2
L'Engle, Madeline
No longer available
7) Otherworld, The
Lackey, Mercedes

Otherworld, The
Stock photo.
Baen, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Formerly published in parts as Wheels of Fire and When the Bough Breaks. Keywords: Novel High Fantasy, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
8) Werehunter
Lackey, Mercedes

Werehunter
Stock photo.
Baen, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Arrows of the Queen - Heralds of Valdemar vol. 1
Lackey, Mercedes

Arrows of the Queen - Heralds of Valdemar vol. 1
Stock photo.
Book one of the "Heralds of Valdemar" trilogy. Talia is chosen by one of the Companions, a telepathic horse-like creature.

DAW, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) Winds of Fury - Mage Winds vol. 3
Lackey, Mercedes

Winds of Fury - Mage Winds vol. 3
Stock photo.
Third book in the "Mage Winds" trilogy.

DAW , 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) Winds of Fate - Mage Winds vol. 1
Lackey, Mercedes

Winds of Fate - Mage Winds vol. 1
Stock photo.
Book one of the Mage Winds trilogy in which Princess Elspeth abandons her home on a quest to learn mage abilities so she can ... read more

DAW , 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Winds of Change - Mage Winds vol. 2
Lackey, Mercedes

Winds of Change - Mage Winds vol. 2
Stock photo.
The sequel to "Winds of Fate".

DAW , 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Storm Breaking - Mage Storms vol. 3
Lackey, Mercedes

Storm Breaking - Mage Storms vol. 3
Stock photo.
DAW , 1997. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Storm Warning - Mage Storms vol. 1
Lackey, Mercedes

Storm Warning - Mage Storms vol. 1
Stock photo.
In book one of the Mage Storms series, Queen Selenay attempts an alliance with the kingdom of Karse to save them both from th... read more

DAW , 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) Oathbound - Vows & Honor vol. 1
Lackey, Mercedes

Oathbound - Vows & Honor vol. 1
Stock photo.
Tarma, a master swordswoman, and Kethry, a powerful sorceress, are joined by an oath to the Goddess. Together they vow to ave... read more

DAW , 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Storm Rising - Mage Storms vol. 2
Lackey, Mercedes

Storm Rising - Mage Storms vol. 2
Stock photo.
DAW , 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Magic's Pawn - Last Herald Mage vol. 1
Lackey, Mercedes

Book one of the "Last Herald-Mage" trilogy. In Valdemar, Vanyel has been born with the abilities to work both Herald and Mage... read more

DAW , 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) Magic's Price - Last Herald Mage vol. 3
Lackey, Mercedes

Magic's Price - Last Herald Mage vol. 3
Stock photo.
DAW , 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) Magic's Promise - Last Herald Mage vol. 2
Lackey, Mercedes

Magic's Promise - Last Herald Mage vol. 2
Stock photo.
DAW , 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) Oathbreakers - Vows & Honor vol. 2
Lackey, Mercedes

Oathbreakers - Vows & Honor vol. 2
Stock photo.
Tarma, master swordswoman, and the powerful sorceress Kethry search for their missing leader in a land thrown into chaos over... read more

DAW , 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 985
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (732)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (256)
$5-10 (330)
$10-25 (289)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (841)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (268)
With dust jacket (500)
Signed (77)

Filter by country:
United States (985)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: