Authors starting with L from Cheryl's Book Nook
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 493
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Lando
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1962 A2494, 122 pages, creases on spine and front cover, corners and edges, edges are handsoiled, scuffed, pages yellowing, spine is unglued on lower ffep, lower front corner is warped from water damage. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 2) |
Heller with a Gun
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1955 black pictorial with white and yellow ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, crease on spine, heel taped, crease on front cover. . 34th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Burning Hills, the
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971 yellow pictorial with black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, reader's crease on front cover. . 11th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
Burning Hills, the
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971 yellow pictorial with white ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, name on ffep.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Borden Chantry
|
|
|
A marshall in a small frontier town is faced with a killer who has claimed five victims--and shows no signs of stopping there... read more
Bantam, 1977 green pictorial with black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, store stamp on ffep.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Bowdrie
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983 tan pictorial with black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, yellowing pages. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Bowdrie
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983 tan pictorial with black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, yellowing pages. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
Ferguson Rifle, the
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973 dark pictorial with white ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, crease on spine, yellowing pages. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Boys Life Book of BASEBALL STORIES, the
|
|
|
Random House, 1964 LCC 63-7833, 182 pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, green pictorial endpapers, corners/edges/ & head-heel are bumped, spine is handsoiled. . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. Illus. by Vebell, Ed . ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
Indwelling, the (The Beast Takes Possession)
|
|
|
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicol... read more
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2000 389 pages, black embossed boards with blue ltrs on spine, black endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is black with raised yellow & blue ltrs with nicks and tears on edges/corners/and head-heel of spine and scruff marks on covers. Part of the Left Behind series.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
Apollyon (The Destroyer is Unleashed)
|
|
|
APOLLYON is the fifth novel in Tim La Haye and Jerry B. Jenkins's popular apocalyptic fiction series-with a Christian bent--L... read more
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1999 338 pages, scruffed black boards with orange ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Part of the Left Behind series. . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Tempest, the
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1968 89 browning pages, yellowed white pictorial with black and white ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, tear on head of spine on front cover, name on inside front cover, illustrated with material in the Folger Library Collections.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Disguise of Love, the
|
|
|
Forever Romance / Guideposts, 1985 185 pages, white pictorial cover with purple ltrs,store stamp on ffep. price wirtten on upper front corner, sticker residue on front cover, edges chipped.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
ABILENE: The Night Riders (Book 4)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1988 252 pages, light pictorial cover with white/blue/ & yellow ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head=heel of spine are nicked, crease on spine. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
FIRE TRILOGY: Frostfire / Midnight Fire / Dragon Fire
|
|
|
Avon, 1990 3 book set, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, creases on spines, #2 is 0-380-75696-x 1991, #3 is 0-380-75698-6 1992 and is signed by author on title page. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 16) |
Moyen Age (Les Grands Auteurs Francais Du programme)
|
|
|
Bordas, 1985 240 pages, white pictorial with black ltrs, text in French, B&W and color photographs of various art works, writing on ffep in French, sticker residue on back upper corner, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. blue penned notes on various pages.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 17) |
Notes on a Cowardly Lion
|
|
|
Limelight Editions, 1984 394 pages, pink border with picture of Bert Lahr & white ltrs, store stamp on ffep, corners and edges are bumped and nicked, sticker residue on lower front corner. Bio of Bert Lahr, a clown-comedian who played everything from burlesque to Aristophanes and Shakespeare. . 1st. Printing. Original Wraps. G+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
What's in a Name?
|
|
|
Hereford, TX: Pioneer Book Publishers, Inc., 1971 150 pages, orange with black ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped, name on ffep, authors signature and presentation on ffep. Names of early day addresses & postmarks with the post offices and postal workers who managed to get the mail through.. Signed by Author with Presentation. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.95
|
|
| 19) |
Jonathan Eagle 1785-1801
|
|
|
Bantam, 1957 F1643, 424 browning pages, gray pictorial with white and yellow ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners & edges are nicked/bumped/chipped/& creased, tears on head/heel of spine. Sea-faring adventure.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Chemehuevis, the
|
|
|
Banning, California: Malki Museum Press, 1976 349 foxed & speckled pages, soiled white pictorial cover with black ltrs, 2 fold out color maps intact, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/& chipped, name presentation on inside front cover, presentation on fep reads: "Given to Jim O'Brian by Georgia Culp daughter of this author 'Carobeth Laird' and Jim O'Brian gave to me this (p.m.) afternoon Aug.31, 1979 at 1928 Ethan Way #5 Sacramento, CA 95825 Keith A. Buffam". Author'... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $349.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (284)$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (298)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (227)With dust jacket (121)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (493)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



