Authors starting with L from Jackson Street Books
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 425
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
I Make My Own Rules
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Pr/Bluejay Books, 1997 Minor corner bumping. Some wear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Clean text. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour: The Adventure Stories Volume Four
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2006 Edgewear to the dust jacket with a curl to the bottom front edge. Otherwise an unread copy of this Large Print edition.. Large Print. Half-Leather. Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Troubling a Star
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1997 Light edgewear to the covers. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fables of la Fontaine
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington Press, 2006 In new, unread conditon. . Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Don't Block the Blessings: Revelations of a Lifetime
|
|
|
In this New York Times bestselling autobiography, Patti LaBelle explains how she overcame the devastating and violent loss ov... read more
New York: Riverhead, 1996 Minor corner bumping. Light edgewear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean text. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Nineteenth Annual Report of the Commisioner of Labor 1904: Wages and Hours of Labor
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: US Government Printing House, 1904 Corners bumped.Light staining to the edges.Previous owners name on front page.Pages toned with age.Otherwise a good sturdy copy.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Erotic Massage : Simple, Sensuous Techniques for Enhancing Sexual Pleasure
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1994 Lightest of shelfwear to the dust jacket,otherwise no discernbable flaws.. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Home Ground
|
|
|
Allen Lacy became one of the world's foremost garden experts as the result of the newsletter he wrote for many years, as well... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985 Corner bumping.Gift inscription to the top of the inner front cover.Stain to the top corner at the edge of the first page.Clean text.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Simon Bolivar and Spanish American Independence 1783-1830
|
|
|
Princeton: D.Van Nostrand Company, 1968 Some wear to the covers. Previous owners name on the inside of the front cover. Blue-ink underlinings on pages 23-35 that do not affect the text. Otherwise clean. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Romeow & Drooliet
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2005 Signed by Author. Cloth. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 11) |
Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton, 1984 Wear to the covers with some curls. A few dog-eared pages at the front of the book with a few underlinings. Clean after page 45. . Expanded Editon. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Modern Europe: A History Since 1500
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1959 Wear to the boards. Previous owner went overboard on stamping his name on all the edges, as well as on the front pages. Book has came away from the back hinge. Some underlinings throughout that do not affect the text. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Welfare Law: Structure and Entitlement in a Nutshell
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Pub Co, 1979 Some wear to the covers. Otherwise a clean text.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Barabbas
|
|
|
Swedish writer Par Lagerkvist was virtually unknown on the international stage when he published BARABBAS in 1950, but the no... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989 Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
Barabbas
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books Some edgewear to the covers. Two small ink marks to the bottom of the front cover. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Translated by Alan Blair. Preface by Lucien Maury and a letter by Andre Gide.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Namesake
|
|
|
Jhumpa Lahiri won the Pulitzer for her story collection, INTERPRETER OF MALADIES. Her first novel, set in Boston and New York... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2004 Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Namesake
|
|
|
Jhumpa Lahiri won the Pulitzer for her story collection, INTERPRETER OF MALADIES. Her first novel, set in Boston and New York... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2004 Light wear to the covers. Otherwise a clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Namesake
|
|
|
Jhumpa Lahiri won the Pulitzer for her story collection, INTERPRETER OF MALADIES. Her first novel, set in Boston and New York... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2004 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Three Nights in the Heart of the Earth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1989 Small crease to the bottom corner back cover. Pages browning due to age. This is an unread copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Woman of the Aeroplanes
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1988 Pages toned. Some edgewear to the dust jacket. Sticker residue to the inner flap of the dj. Clean text.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (244)Fine or New (120)
New (83)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (182)$5-10 (140)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)Paperback (291)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (327)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (425)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






