| 1) |
550 Dakota Verbs (Paperback)
|
|
|
St Paul, MN: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. "Used" sticker on spine, rear cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Levon Helm Midnight Ramble (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Backbeat Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
Dixie Road (ComicsLit) (v. 2) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)
|
|
|
Set in Louisiana, this graphic novel tells the tale of the Vreelands, Nadine and her daughter Dixie, who, after adopting the ... read more
Nbm Pub Co, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
Dixie Road (v. 1) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)
|
|
|
Set in Louisiana, this graphic novel tells the tale of the Vreelands, Nadine and her daughter Dixie, who, after adopting the ... read more
Nbm Pub Co, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
Reasons to Be Pretty: A Play (Paperback)
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 2008 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lost Ate My Life: The Inside Story of a Fandom Like No Other (Paperback)
|
|
|
E C W Pr, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 7) |
Autophobia: Love and Hate in the Automotive Age
|
|
|
The automobile is at the root of many of the 21st century's most pressing issues, including pollution, consumption of foreign... read more
Univ of Chicago Pr, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 8) |
All Our Relations: Native Struggles for Land and Life
|
|
|
This study of environmental issues and their impact on the Native American community examines the threat to health posed by i... read more
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: South End Press, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Inscribed and signed by Author on the half-title page. . Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 9) |
Luke's Story (The Jesus Chronicles) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 10) |
The Politics of the Family, and Other Essays
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1971 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, soiling to jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Glover's Mistake
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
Unikirja: Dream Book
|
|
|
Aino Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Green
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 14) |
For the Benefit of All Beings: A Commentary on the Way of the Bodhisattva (Shambhala Classics) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Shambhala, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living
|
|
|
In this best-selling book, psychiatrist Howard C. Cutler interviews the Dalai Lama about the topic of happiness. How can we ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1998 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 16) |
Couldn't Keep It to Myself: Wally Lamb and the Women of York Correctional Institution (Testimonies from our Imprisoned Sisters) (Paperback)
|
|
|
In 1999, the novelist Wally Lamb took part in a writing workshop at York Correctional Institution, a women's prison in Connec... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life
|
|
|
From the writer of the best-selling OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS comes this timely tract on the art of writing--an anecdotal, frank... read more
Anchor Books, 1995 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Calming the Mind: Tibetan Buddhist Teaching on Cultivating Meditative Quiescence (Paperback)
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Snow Lion Pubns, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 19) |
Spalding's World Tour : The Epic Adventure That Took Baseball Around the Globe - and Made It America's Game
|
|
|
Public Affairs Press, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 20) |
Strong Enough to Die: A Caitlin Strong Novel (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Forge, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)Fine or New (20)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (109)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (131)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Dixie Road (ComicsLit) (v. 2) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) Dixie Road (ComicsLit) (v. 2) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)](http://i.biblio.com/z/012/633/9781561633012.jpg)
![Dixie Road (v. 1) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback) Dixie Road (v. 1) [ILLUSTRATED] (Paperback)](http://i.biblio.com/z/657/632/9781561632657.jpg)











