Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from thatbooklady.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Origins of the Fifth Amendemnt. The Right Against Self-Incrimination
LEVY, Leonard W

Oxford University Press, 1968.. Hardcover. B000JNC3MQ Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . In good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $72.97
2) NGATIK MASSACRE PB (Smithsonian Series in Ethnographic Inquiry) (Quantity available: 5)
LIN, POYER

Smithsonian. PAPERBACK. 1560982624 . New. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
3) White Use of Blacks in America
Lacy, Dan Mabry

Mcgraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 007035751X Ex-Library hardcover binding. In very good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) Store-city
Lacy, Mattie Hallam

The Kaleidograph press. Hardcover. B0007DXW8M Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
5) The Philosophy of Religion ... Complete 2 volume set
Ladd, George Trumbull

The Philosophy of Religion ... Complete 2 volume set
London: Longmans Green & Co.. Hardcover. ...A Critical and Speculative Treatise of Man's Religious Experience and Development in the Light of Modern Science and Reflective Thinking. Volume I & II. Bookplate : From the Collection of James Hastings, D. D. (1852 - 1922 ) Ambassador College Library. Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . Red cloth boards with gilt title on spine, moderate wear to edges and corners. In good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Goo... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $64.99
6) Tropical fishes,
Ladiges, Werner

G. Wenzel. B0007J9BZ4 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Library repair to spine with tape. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
7) The Arab mind considered: A need for understanding
Laffin, John

Taplinger Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0800802942 Hard cover with dust jacket. Cover is clean and bright. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.03
8) Liquid Life: Abortion and Buddhism in Japan
Lafleur, William R

Princeton Univ Pr. Hardcover. 0691074054 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Book is in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
9) The Australian Experience of War: Illustrated Stories and Verse
Laird, John

Leo Cooper. Hardcover. 0850524458 Ex-Library with Markings . Protective mylar covering . In very good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) The story of the Presbyterian Church in the U.S.A
Lake, Benjamin J

Westminster Press. B0007EHVNS Cover has moderate wear. Pages are yellowed. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Anatomy of lettering (A studio book)
Laker, Russell

Viking Press. B0007DSLEW Ex-Library with Markings . Protective mylar covering . Tape residue from bookcover fastening. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Fair. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
12) Book of Sport Cars
Lam, Charles; Markmann, Mark Sherwin

Putnam. Hardcover. B000X6W0MM Hardcover no dust jacket. Dark red cloth binding with gold titles on spine. Endpapers and fly l4eavers are foxed. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
13) Lots of Things to Make
Lamarque, Colette

Collins. BOARD BOOK. 0001033085 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
14) Lots of Fun to Dress Up
Lamarque, Colette

Collins. BOARD BOOK. 0001033166 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Illustrated Reference on Cacti and Other Succulents: v. 4
Lamb, Edgar; Lamb, Brian

Littlehampton Book Services (LBS). Hardcover. 0713706910 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear . Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Book of the Broadleaf Trees; The Story and the Economic, Social and Cultural Contribution of the Temperate Broad-Leaved Trees
Lamb, Frank H

NORTON. Hardcover. B000K4ZOL6 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Pages are lightly yellowed. Orange cloth with gilt title on spine. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Our Men in Washington: From the First Prussian Minister Resident to the Ambassadors of the Federal Republic of Germany
Lambach, Frank

Bundesbildstelle Beim Presse, 1976 (null). Hardcover. B001MJXDJI Hard cover with dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
18) Staging the Play: 2
Lambourne, Norah

Studio. Hardcover. 0670417408 Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective mylar covering . Tape residue from bookcover fastening. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) Metallic and Industrial Mineral Deposits
Lamey, Carl A

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc.. Hardcover. B000NXT0IC Hard cover with dust jacket. . Very Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) Freedom of Choice Affirmed - with a "new" Preface by the author (Foreword is titled 'The Continuing Controversey')
Lamont, Corliss

Beacon Press/Unitarian Universalist Association; Boston, MA. PAPERBACK. B001CEY0NG Cover has moderate wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. FROM BACK COVER: "In a lucidly written and richly documented book, an esteemed humanist philosopher examines one ofthe most controversial problems in the entire range of philosophic discussion - the perennial conflict between free will and determination... . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.01


Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (35)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (137)
Signed (9)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (292)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: