Authors starting with L from S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books x
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Beatrix Potter and Hill Top
|
|
|
England: England: The National Trust Soft Cover. First Edition. A small booklet with pink illustrated card covers. Lovely Beatrix Potter illustrations beautifully printed in colour on all sides of cover with b/w illustrations throughout text. A fine, as new, copy of this lovely little book.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Potter, Beatrix. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.99
($16.70)
|
|
| 2) |
WAGTAIL
|
|
|
Great Britain : Macmillan, 1981 VG+ condition. A facsimile of an earlier Raphael Tuck book. The cover is rabbit shape on two sides. Six pages including card wraps in VG+ condition with the lightest of rubbing and some light creasing, no inscriptions or other marks. Immediate dispatch.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.99
($50.15)
|
|
| 3) |
THE TOMBS OF ATUAN
|
|
|
London, England: London, England: Puffin, 1974, 1974 Soft Cover. First Edition. First Puffin paperback edition of the second book in the Eartsea trilogy. Near fine condition. Pages slightly tanned along edges, covers clean with very minimal rubbing to edges. Clean and tight, not inscribed. Cover illustration by David Smee.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Smee, David. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.99
($15.03)
|
|
| 4) |
THE CHILDREN'S JOAN OF ARC
|
|
|
England : Harrap, 1962 A nearly fine book with the slightest of colour fade to the top edge of front board in a nearly fine dustwrapper, lightly rubbed with a small mark left by the removal of a sticker. Number 21 in The Childrens Bookshelf series, a later reprint with colour frontispiece and numerous b&w illustrations by Honor Appleton.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($13.36)
|
|
| 5) |
Dr Dolittle's Garden
|
|
|
England: Jonathan Cape, 1943, 1943 11th impression, VG- condition in scarce good condition dustwrapper which has wrinkling, slight staining to rear and a 2cm chip to top of spine area. Boards lightly shelf rubbed. Some water staining to top of some pages, contents overall clean & not inscribed.. REPRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Lofting. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.99
($21.72)
|
|
| 6) |
Wonderland A-B-C
|
|
|
London : Juvenile Productions, 1950 Hardback alphabet book illustrated by Kenneth Lovell. Pictorial boards edge worn & surface rubbed, red cloth spine in very good condition. Inscription to top of contents page, otherwise contents very clean & bright. Immediate dispatch.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.99
($25.06)
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

