Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (273)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (569)$5-10 (252)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (579)
$100-250 (326)
$250-500 (48)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1199)Paperback (657)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)With dust jacket (409)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1973)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Twelve Steps for Overeaters: an Interpretation of the Twelve Steps of Overeaters Anonymous
Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden Very Good Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
Keep Coming Back: the Spiritual Journey of Recovery in Overeaters Anonymous
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1989 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact,. 1st. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
The Common Life in the Body of Christ
Dacre Press, 1944 Rubbing to cover and corners. Name written on inside cover.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
Methods of Family Therapy
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1986 Good Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
Over on the Dry Side
London: Corgi, 1976 Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Another story bt today's bestselling western writer. Covers are.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
A Circle of Quiet (Crosswicks Journal Ser., Vol. 1)
Renowned author Madeleine L’Engle shares her thoughts on art, religion, writing, life, and much more in this touching memoir. The title refers to the secluded brook that she fled to when she needed time to think and reflect quietly. A CIRCLE OF QUIET is the first book in Madeleine L’Engle’s quartet of memoirs, the Crosswicks Journals.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1984 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
Quick as Dandelions
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964 with dust jacket, minor wear and fading to cover/dj with slight tearing and edgewear. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
Old Houses, Good Neighbors: Reflections and Celebrations of Everyday Life in a Small Town
Self-Reliance Press, 1994 retired library book, may have usual library markings, . Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Old Houses, Good Neighbors: Reflections and Celebrations of Everyday Life in a Small Town
Self-Reliance Press, 1994 previous owner's name on fep, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
Prudent Practices for Handling Hazardous Chemicals in Laboratories
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1981 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket With dust jacket,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Entwined
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993 Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
rhythms and Dances for elementary Schools
A. S. Barnes and Co, 1951 dj tattered and torn, text is clean and intact, . Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
Principles of Kinesiology
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Thorsons Pub, 1997 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
The House on Octavia Street
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 1984 Good in Good jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
A Handbook of Clinical Gynecology and Obstetrics Illustrated
C. V. Mosby Company, 1928 Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 1928. out of print, rare and hard to find, TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! ! maroon hard cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
23 Below
Inkster, Michigan, U.S.A.: Back Porch Press, 1994 signed by author. Signed by Author. Wraps. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
Spirit-Controlled Temperament
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1966 Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
The Secret Sin: Healing the Wounds of Sexual Addiction
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
Our Sometime Sister: A Novel
A young woman in boarding school is writing a novel that is really the story of her own life Meanwhile, she is tormented by the mid-life flightiness of her restless, distant mother. The fictional world eventually crashes into the real one.
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Coffee House Pr, 1998 text is clean and intact, retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket, FIRST edition, . 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
Influencing With Integrity
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Syntony Pub, 1987 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Collectible Good Previous owner's name on fep, text is CLEAN, in good condition!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |







