Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Business Administration
|
|
|
Amersham Bucks UK: Hulton Educational Publications, 1981 Reprint. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.61)
|
|
| 2) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - A
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 3) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - B
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 4) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - C
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 5) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - D
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 6) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - E
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 7) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - f
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 8) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - H
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 9) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - I
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 10) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - K
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 11) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - L
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 12) |
Half Hours with Standard Authors - M
|
|
|
The Library Press Limited This is a literature anthology the aim of which is to give a 'flavour' of the particular author. Produced in pocket size it was based on Charles Knight's 'Half hours with the best authors'. This particular volume is a brown leatherette with gilt titling and decoration. The top of the block has been gilded and generally the book is in lovely condition. Faults are slight bumping and very minor foxing. The book is still nice and tight and to be honest I doubt it ha... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 13) |
Sackett
|
|
|
Corgi, 1972 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 14) |
Last Stand at Papago Wells
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 15) |
Lillies AND THEIR CULTIVATION
|
|
|
W. & G. FOYLE LTD., 1955 a Foyles handbook. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 16) |
THE STORY OF DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT
|
|
|
WlLLS & HEPWORTH LTD., LOUGHBORQUGH, 1960 wear and cracking to spine Signed by previous owner. 10th Edition. Pictorial Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by EVELYN BOWMAR. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 17) |
A Wrinkle in Time
|
|
|
A classic battle of good versus evil as well as a reflection on the value of being true to oneself and the power of love and ... read more
New York, USA: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998 Hardback. d/w has some light wear but overall a very good copy. Despatch from the UK. Fifty-ninth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.75
($14.01)
|
|
| 18) |
Something to Fall Back on
|
|
|
Futura, 1988 Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 19) |
Solo Piano Grade 8 From 2003 (Trinity Examination Board)
|
|
|
London: Trinity College, 2002 Little used copy in very good condition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 20) |
Prime Suspect 3
|
|
|
Mandarin, 1993 Reading creases to spine but a good reading copy. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (612)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (514)$5-10 (293)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (668)Paperback (1880)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)With dust jacket (1249)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2684)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

