Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Susan's Bookshelf

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) West of Dodge/Monument Rock (Louis L'Amour) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louis L'Amour

Random House Audio, 2004-06-15. Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $57.42
2) The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour, Volume 2: The Frontier Stories (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louis L'Amour

The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour, Volume 2: The Frontier Stories
Stock photo.
Though primarily known as a novelist, L'Amour wrote hundreds of short stories. This volume collects 35 of his Western stories... read more

Bantam, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.79
3) Reach to the Wounded Healer FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ernest De L'Autin

Reach to the Wounded Healer
Pentland Press (NC), 2004-05. Hardcover. New. Gift inscription by author. Pristine. Unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.81
4) Under the Mistletoe Holiday Classics FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
NAT KING COLE; FRAND SINATRA; LENA HORNE; BING CROSBY; PEGGY LEE

Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.11
5) The Ordering of Love: The New and Collected Poems of Madeleine L'Engle (Quantity available: 6) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Madeleine L'Engle

The Ordering of Love: The New and Collected Poems of Madeleine L'Engle
Stock photo.
An almost complete anthology of author Madeleine L'Engle's poetry is collected in this volume. The celebrated children's and ... read more

Shaw Books, 2005-03-15. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; tiny inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.24
6) Florida Conversations II: Rambligs & Sketches FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jr. Edgar John L'Heureux

2003. Paperback. Very Good. Author autographed inscription inside cover. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
7) Florida Conversations III (Literary Sketches About Our Beloved Florida) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jr. Edgar John L'Heureux

Sabal Palm Press, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Author autographed inscription inside cover. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
8) Beads Plus Macrame: Applying Knotting Techniques to Beadcraft (Little Craft Book Series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
La Croix, Grethe

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1971-05. Hardcover. Good. Retired library hardcover, no dustjacket, with typical library features. Pages are clean; binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) La Belle FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Patti LaBelle

Sony Special Product, 1995-08-10. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette with all art. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
10) Patti LaBelle FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Patti LaBelle

Sony, 1990-10-17. Audio Cassette. Acceptable. Clean-playing audio cassette only, in new case, no liner. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) Patti Labelle's Lite Cuisine (Quantity available: 14) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Patti Labelle

Patti Labelle's Lite Cuisine
Stock photo.
More than 100 recipes from Patti LaBelle, multiple Grammy winner and food lover. Dishes include fried chicken, sloppy Joes, c... read more

Gotham, 2004-10-14. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
12) Preventing Violence in the Workplace FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Charles E. Labig

The growth in workplace violence should frighten even the bravest manager. Now businesses can address the causes of violence ... read more

Amacom Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover; dustjacket shows light shelfwear, small tear at spine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.41
13) The Portable Jack London (Viking Portable Library) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jack London; Editor-Earle Labor

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1994-07-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.39
14) Discurso de Eva: Antologia General, 1949-1991 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carilda Oliver Labra

Hiperion, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $83.00
15) Sotheby's: Bidding for Class (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robert Lacey

Sotheby's: Bidding for Class
Stock photo.
A profile of the history, scandals, and successes of Sotheby's auction house. Founded in London in the 1740s, Sotheby's becam... read more

Little Brown & Co (T), 1998-04. Hardcover. New. A Bargain Book: hardcover, new and unread; jacket shows wear, tears from mishandling. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
16) Landscapes, Start With Art (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sue Lacey

Landscapes, Start With Art
Stock photo.
Copper Beech, 2000-04-01. Library Binding. New. Hardcover, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.76
17) A Dark Muse: A History of the Occult (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gary Lachman

A Dark Muse: A History of the Occult
Thunder, 2004-12-08. Paperback. New. New and unread! Paperback cover shows no marks or creases. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.74
18) Queen's Own: Arrows of the Queen ; Arrow's Flight ; Arrow's Fall (Heralds of Valdemar) (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mercedes Lackey

SFBC, 2003. Hardcover. New. Unread new hardcover. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
19) Out & About FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cherish the Ladies

Out & About
Green Linnet, 1993-10-06. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette with artwork. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.29
20) Lado Picture Dictionary - Beginning Workbook FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robert Lado

Prentice Hall, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.82


Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (167)
New (154)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (125)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (53)
With photos (30)

Filter by country:
United States (259)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: