Authors starting with L from Susan's Bookshelf
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 259
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
West of Dodge/Monument Rock (Louis L'Amour)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 2004-06-15. Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.42
|
|
| 2) |
The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour, Volume 2: The Frontier Stories (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Though primarily known as a novelist, L'Amour wrote hundreds of short stories. This volume collects 35 of his Western stories... read more
Bantam, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.79
|
|
| 3) |
Reach to the Wounded Healer
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pentland Press (NC), 2004-05. Hardcover. New. Gift inscription by author. Pristine. Unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.81
|
|
| 4) |
Under the Mistletoe Holiday Classics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.11
|
|
| 5) |
The Ordering of Love: The New and Collected Poems of Madeleine L'Engle (Quantity available: 6)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
An almost complete anthology of author Madeleine L'Engle's poetry is collected in this volume. The celebrated children's and ... read more
Shaw Books, 2005-03-15. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; tiny inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.24
|
|
| 6) |
Florida Conversations II: Rambligs & Sketches
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
2003. Paperback. Very Good. Author autographed inscription inside cover. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 7) |
Florida Conversations III (Literary Sketches About Our Beloved Florida)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sabal Palm Press, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Author autographed inscription inside cover. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 8) |
Beads Plus Macrame: Applying Knotting Techniques to Beadcraft (Little Craft Book Series)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1971-05. Hardcover. Good. Retired library hardcover, no dustjacket, with typical library features. Pages are clean; binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
La Belle
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sony Special Product, 1995-08-10. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette with all art. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
Patti LaBelle
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sony, 1990-10-17. Audio Cassette. Acceptable. Clean-playing audio cassette only, in new case, no liner. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Patti Labelle's Lite Cuisine (Quantity available: 14)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
More than 100 recipes from Patti LaBelle, multiple Grammy winner and food lover. Dishes include fried chicken, sloppy Joes, c... read more
Gotham, 2004-10-14. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 12) |
Preventing Violence in the Workplace
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The growth in workplace violence should frighten even the bravest manager. Now businesses can address the causes of violence ... read more
Amacom Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover; dustjacket shows light shelfwear, small tear at spine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.41
|
|
| 13) |
The Portable Jack London (Viking Portable Library)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1994-07-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 14) |
Discurso de Eva: Antologia General, 1949-1991
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hiperion, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $83.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sotheby's: Bidding for Class (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A profile of the history, scandals, and successes of Sotheby's auction house. Founded in London in the 1740s, Sotheby's becam... read more
Little Brown & Co (T), 1998-04. Hardcover. New. A Bargain Book: hardcover, new and unread; jacket shows wear, tears from mishandling. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 16) |
Landscapes, Start With Art (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Copper Beech, 2000-04-01. Library Binding. New. Hardcover, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.76
|
|
| 17) |
A Dark Muse: A History of the Occult (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thunder, 2004-12-08. Paperback. New. New and unread! Paperback cover shows no marks or creases. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.74
|
|
| 18) |
Queen's Own: Arrows of the Queen ; Arrow's Flight ; Arrow's Fall (Heralds of Valdemar) (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
SFBC, 2003. Hardcover. New. Unread new hardcover. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 19) |
Out & About
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Green Linnet, 1993-10-06. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette with artwork. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.29
|
|
| 20) |
Lado Picture Dictionary - Beginning Workbook
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.82
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)Fine or New (167)
New (154)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (125)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (53)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (259)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









