Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Ziesing Books

Bookseller: Ziesing Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ziesing Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 529
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis

New York:: Bantam:, 1987,. First ed, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Fair Blows the Wind
L'Amour, Louis

New York:: Dutton:, 1978,. First edition, Near Fine in Fine dj,. Previous owner's bookplate discreetly placed on front pastedown (hidden behind the dj flap) o/w Fine indeed. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Jubal Sackett
L'Amour, Louis

New York:: Bantam:, 1985,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The A - Z of Quantum Leap
QUANTUM LEAP

Boxtree. Trade paperback,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
5) Comedians
L'Heureux, John

New York:: Viking:, 1990,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Future Life: November 1981 (Number 30)
FUTURE LIFE

New York:: Future Life:, 1981. Magazine, Near Fine,. Gerard O'Neill, Tesla, more. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Future Life: March 1980 (Number 17)
FUTURE LIFE

New York:: Future Life:, 1980. Magazine, Near Fine,. Rick Sternbach, robots, starships. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Future Life: February 1979 (#8)
FUTURE LIFE

New York:: Future Life:, 1980. Magazine, Near Fine,. Body snatchers, Flash Gordon, Jerry Pournelle, Ted White and more. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Future Life: June 1980 (#19)
FUTURE LIFE

New York:: Future Life:, 1980. Magazine, Near Fine,. 3-D, designed genes - more. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Future Life: August 1980 (#20)
FUTURE LIFE

New York:: Future Life:, 1980. Magazine, Near Fine,. John Lilly, Harlan Ellison, Ray Bradbury, THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK, space shuttle, more. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Future Life: November 1980 (#22)
FUTURE LIFE

New York:: Future Life:, 1980. Magazine, Near Fine,. Carl Sagan's Cosmos issue. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Future Life: December 1979 (#15)
FUTURE LIFE

New York:: Future Life:, 1979. Magazine, Very Good,. Jastrow, Harry Harrison, LeGuin, airships, more. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) cry wolf
La Ourrette, Aileen

London:: Virago, 1986,. Trade paperback,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) Tegne: Warlord of Zendow
La Plante, Richard

London:: Sphere, 1988,. TPBO, Fine,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Big Machine
La Valle, Victor

Big Machine
Stock photo.
This outlandish extravaganza of a novel, which should be a breakthrough for Victor LaValle, refuses to be contained by any or... read more

New York:: Spiegel & Grau:, 2009. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,. La Valle is said to be sort of a writer's writer. Maybe that's why he only gets a 20,000 initial printing even though he's had a pretty good sales history. This is a novel about a guy who works in a bus station who has a lingering junk habit and not much of a life. He was involved with a suicide cult and was the only survivor. He figures that's just his luck. He was also involved with some paranormal ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Alien Abduction Survival Guide
LaVigne, Michelle

The Alien Abduction Survival Guide
Stock photo.
New berg:: Wild Flower:, 1995,. First edition, TPBO, Fine,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Newblood: Fall 1988
Lacher, Chris B. (editor)

Glendora:: Chris B. Laher:, 1988,. Magazine, Very good,. gary Brandner, Stanley Wiater, Peter Straub, A.R. Morlan and more. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) In the Name of the Law
Lachman, Charles

New York:: St. Martin's:, 1988,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) Four and Twenty Blackbirds
Lackey, Mercedes

Baen. First ed, New in dj,. Bardic Voices Book 4. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Burning Water
Lackey, Mercedes

Burning Water
Stock photo.
New York:: Tor:, 2005,. First Trade paperback edition, New,. Published as a mass market paperback in 1989 and now available as a quality trade paperback. A Diana Tregarde investigation. "A sexy witch who writes romances and a police detective who sees more than mortal man team up to battle an ancient Aztec god!" ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 529
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (402)
Fine or New (288)
New (119)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (144)
$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)
Paperback (297)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (174)
With dust jacket (200)
Signed (59)

Filter by country:
United States (529)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: