Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from DeeAnn Smith

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith x


Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Listen to the hunger
Elisabeth L

Hazelden, 1987. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) PC Learning Labs Teaches Microsoft Access/Book and Disk
PC LEARNING LAB

Ziff Davis Pr, 1993-02. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. Original disk included. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Off the Mangrove Coast
Louis L'Amour

Off the Mangrove Coast
Though known primarily for his westerns, Louis L'Amour wrote prolifically in a number of other genres. This book collects nin... read more

Bantam, 2000-05-02. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. First Printing. NOT ex-library, NO remainder mark. Light edgewear and previous owner's phone number on flyleaf, otherwise clean. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Education of a Wandering Man
L'Amour, Louis

Education of a Wandering Man
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1989. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover with Very Good jacket. First Printing. Minor edgewear and bumping, otherwise fine. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. No writing or remainder marks. Protected in a new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Meet the Austins
Madeleine L'Engle

Meet the Austins
Stock photo.
The lives of the six Austin children are forever changed when the family takes in a spoiled orphan named Maggy Hamilton. Wil... read more

Laurel Leaf, 1981-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket. New, Never read, trace of shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Meet the Austins
Madeleine L'Engle

Meet the Austins
Stock photo.
The lives of the six Austin children are forever changed when the family takes in a spoiled orphan named Maggy Hamilton. Wil... read more

Laurel Leaf, 1981-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket. New, Never Read. Trace of shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) For-profit Healthcare Revolution: THE GROWING IMPACT OF INVESTOR-OWNED SYSTEMS
SANDY LUTZ

MCGRAW-HILL HEALTH CARE EDUCATION GROUP, 1995. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Used, Like New Hardcover, in Like New Jacket. Signed and inscribed by Sandy Lutz. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear, one bumped spot on top edge of cover, otherwise looks and feels brand new. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
8) Majesty: Elizabeth II and the House of Windsor
Robert Lacey

Majesty: Elizabeth II and the House of Windsor
Harcourt, 1977-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark. Previous owner's stamp on title page, otherwise clean.Trace of edgewear, Jacket has moderate wear with tiny chips and tears at edges. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Learn Massage in a Weekend
Lacroix, Nitya

Learn Massage in a Weekend
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. New, Hardcover, No Jacket. 1st American Edition, 3rd printing. New, No marks or handwriting. Barely a trace of shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye

Babylon Rising
This series, from one of the people responsible for the Left Behind series, follows the adventures of a globe-trotting, lone-... read more

Dell, 2004-08-03. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. First Printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx--pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, an... read more

Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Fine book with Fine dustjacket. Looks New! First Printing. No marks, tears, stains. This book would pass for New! **The 9th book in the continuing drama of those left behind at the rapture.** ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
12) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicol... read more

Tyndale House Pub, 2000. First Printing. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Fine Book with Fine dustjacket- Looks almost new. Protected in Brodart cover. ** The 7th book in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped, No remainder mark or handwriting. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
13) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Nicolae Carpathia, Antichrist and ruler of the world, has returned to life after lying dead for three days. Carpathia demands... read more

Tyndale House Pub, 2000. First Printing. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Used, Hardcover, Fine with Very good Dustcover. First Printing. Minimal edgewear, no writing or marks. Protected by brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
14) Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (4th ed)
Don Laine

Frommer's Denver, Boulder & Colorado Springs (4th ed)
Stock photo.
Frommer, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Hey, God, what should I do now?
Jess Lair

Doubleday, 1973. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Dynastride
Elaine Lalanne

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-03-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, a few folded corners, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Religion in Relationships: Parenting, Marriage, Friendship, the Workplace, Enemies, Other Christians, the World
Editor-Tim Lale

Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2004-02. Paperback. Like New. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Last Integrationist, The
Jake Lamar

Last Integrationist, The
It is the very near future in the United States. Attorney General Melvin Hutchinson, America's most powerful black politician... read more

Crown, 1996-02-27. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) She's Come Undone (Oprah's Book Club)
Wally Lamb

She's Come Undone (Oprah's Book Club)
In his first novel, Wally Lamb creates a heroine--Dolores Price--who survives family insanity, rape, abuse, obesity, and the ... read more

Washington Square Press, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Used, Very Good Trade Paperback. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Minor edgewear, a few dogeared pages, otherwise like new. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) She's Come Undone (Oprah's Book Club)
Wally Lamb

She's Come Undone (Oprah's Book Club)
Stock photo.
In his first novel, Wally Lamb creates a heroine--Dolores Price--who survives family insanity, rape, abuse, obesity, and the ... read more

Washington Square Press, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 278
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (240)
Fine or New (42)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (223)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)
Paperback (151)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)
With dust jacket (260)
Signed (2)
With photos (102)

Filter by country:
United States (278)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: