| 1) |
Pan y Mantequilla
|
|
|
Heinle & Heinle Publishers. Good+. 1997. Paperback. 0838412092 . Moderate wear to cover; standard academic usage. Name of previous owner is written in ink inside front panel, neat notations in black ink appear throughout text. A solid copy, clean and tightly bound. Foreign Language Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ancient Life in the American Southwest
|
|
|
New York: Tudor. Very Good. 1948. Hardcover. Slight soiling to cover. Yellowing to text edges and pages. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Box 428 . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
CYCADS OF WORLD 1E
|
|
|
Smithsonian. Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. 1560982209 . Dust jacket is creased on edges, protected by Brodart, boards have minor rubbing, pages are clean. Gardening. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.04 x 10.58 x 7.81 Inches; 312 pages; When the first edition of this book was published in 1993, the popularity of cycads in the United States was just beginning to expand beyond public gardens and arboretums in the South. Today, with many species of these tropical plants rea... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Photo LA: The 15th Annual International Los Angeles Photographic Art Exposition January 19-22, 2006 Santa Monica Civic Auditorium
|
|
|
Photo LA. Very Good+. 2006. Paperback. A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
TALES FROM SHAKSPEARE
|
|
|
HEADLEY BROS. Good+. 1909. Hardcover. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Shakespeare . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 6) |
PRINT QUARTERLY VOLUME II, NUMBER 4, DECEMBER 1985
|
|
|
PRINT QUARTERLY. Very Good-. 1985. Paperback. Wear to cover, spine rubbed, water stain/damage. Pages clean, no markings. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Books on books. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
PRINT QUARTERLY VOLUME III, NUMBER 4, DECEMBER 1986
|
|
|
PRINT QUARTERLY. Very Good-. 1986. Paperback. Some water damage. Reading crease to spine. Some edge wear, bottom corner rubbed. Pages clean, no markings. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Books on books. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
PRINT QUARTERLY VOLUME III, NUMBER 2, JUNE 1986
|
|
|
PRINT QUARTERLY. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Light edge wear. Pages clean, no markings. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Books on books. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
PRINT QUARTERLY VOLUME II, NUMBER 2, JUNE 1985
|
|
|
PRINT QUARTERLY. Very Good-. 1985. Paperback. Some water damage. Light edge wear. Pages clean, no markings. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Books on books. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
PRINT QUARTERLY VOLUME III, NUMBER 3, SEPTEMBER 1986
|
|
|
PRINT QUARTERLY. Very Good-. 1986. Paperback. Some water damage. Light edge wear. Pages clean, no markings. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Books on books. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sinners & Shrouds
|
|
|
Pocket Books, Inc. Very Good+. 1956. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Reading creases on spine, crack in binding at beginning of book, otherwise tight with NO markings, a very nice copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Vintage.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
CARTHAGE AUTREFOIS ET CARTHAGE AUJOURD4HUI. DESCRIPTION ET GUIDE AVEC
|
|
|
Imprimhrie J. Barlier. 1927. Paperback. Paperback. Coverwear at spine edges. And slightly at corners.. Otherwise solid and good copy. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B343t . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
FOREST LAWN SERVES THE LIVING "DAVID" BY MICHELANGELO FOREST LAWN MEMORIAL PARK GLENDALE CA BROCHURE
|
|
|
Forest Lawn Memorial Park. Good+. 1964. Paperback. Stapled Wraps show wear from age and use, still good just slight bend to top edge. Inside clean, no markings. Bottom corner shows light bump. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Reflections on the Death of a Porcupineand Other Essays
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Centaur Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1925. Hardcover. Spine very lightly sunned, slight wear to extrems of boards, edges dust dulled, otherwise very tight copy of a beautiful book. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. (RBC2). . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lady Chatterley's Lover
|
|
|
D. H. Lawrence's most controversial novel was published in Florence in 1928 by one of his friends, and in Paris the next year... read more
Grove Press. Very Good+. 1994. Paperback. 9780802133342 . Standard shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.03 x 8.22 x 5.5 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Sackett Companion
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good+. 1992. Paperback. 0553371029 . Just a hint of shelf wear, else the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction (L'Amour). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Sacketts Galloway, The Sky-Liners, The Man from Broken Hills, Ride the Dark Trail
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. B000Q6RIG2 . Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. Light rubbing to dustjacket. Book Club Edition. A very good/ near fine copy. No markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Vol. 4; 0.47 x 6.77 x 4.09 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Sackett Novels of Louis L'Amour Volume V Ride the River ; Jubal Sackett ; Lonely on the Mountain
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. Light rubbing to dustjacket. Book Club Edition. A very good copy. No markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.8 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Hondo
|
|
|
Book-of-the-Month Club. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1582880638 . BCE. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 178 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Last Stand at Papago Wells
|
|
|
Book of the Month Club. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1582880654 . BCE. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1434)Fine or New (147)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (366)$5-10 (567)
$10-25 (474)
$25-50 (226)
$50-100 (113)
$100-250 (55)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1082)Paperback (704)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (375)With dust jacket (1339)
Signed (124)
Filter by country:
United States (1816)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



