Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
1) Manual of Clinical Problems in Cardiology
L David, etc. Hillis

Little, Brown, US, 1984-05. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.91
2) TO COMMAND THE SKY (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)
MCFARLAND STEPHEN L

TO COMMAND THE SKY (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)
Stock photo.
Smithsonian, 1991-10-17. Hardcover. Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
3) In Defense Of Women
Mencken H.L

Alfred A. Knopf, 1922. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19
4) Anthropology in Oceania Essays Presented to Ian Hogbin
L. R. And Jayawardena, C., Eds. Hiatt

Chandler Publishing Company, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with one bumped corner. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears, creases and tape.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) AT THE SIGN OF THE WHITE SWAN
WILSON O.L

Estes & Lauriat, 1892. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no DJ. 1892. Green cloth with gilt decoration. Good+ condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Front hinge is cracked. Covers show minor soiling. An excellent copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) The Life Story of Dr. Lee S. Huizenga An Adventure In Faith
L.J. LAMBERTS

Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's inscription on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with rubbing/soiling and covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.61
7) CURRENT PERSPECTIVES ON SOCIAL PROBLEMS
JUDSON R. LANDIS

Wadsworth, 1969. Paperback. Good. Good softcover. Mild moisture wear. Pen marks in TOC; otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor edgewear, and another book's cover residue stuck on backcover from moisture.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) PIERS THE PLOUGHMAN
WILLIAM LANGLAND

PENGUIN, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Pages show some age tanning. Covers clean and unmarked. Slight age tanning on inside covers. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows edgewear with minor tears, creases, and some shelf rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Edgar Cayce on Reincarnation
Noel LANGLEY

Paperback Library, 1967-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Minor creasing on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) LUCINDA'S PARTY FOODS a Reprint of the Original
Lucinda Christenson LARSEN

Cookbook collectors' Library, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows some edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.22
11) IN THE ALLEYS
GOLDSTEIN LAURA

In the early 1940s, Godfrey Frankel, a social worker in Washington, D.C., took these photographs of a run-down neighborhood, ... read more

Smithsonian, 1995-10-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in Good+ DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some rubbing and light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $61.84
12) The Hard Facts Of Unity
JOHN LAWRENCE

SCM Press, 1961. Unknown Binding. Very Good. very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
13) The Handbook of Family Psychology and Therapy
Luciano (Editor) L'Abate

Dorsey Pr, 1985-10. Hardcover. New. New hardcover in dj. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
14) THE LIFE OF JOHN MIDDLETON MURRY
F A LEA

LONDON: METHUEN 1959, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in DJ. Second printing, 1960. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
15) Cities And Churches
Robert (ed.) LEE

The Westminster Press, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. Text contains minor underlining/marking. Previous owner's stamp on end paper and bottom edge. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) THE RIDDLE OF THE RHINE- Chemical Strategy in Peace and War
ViCTOR LEFEBURE

The Chemical Foundation, 1926. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor edgewear. Tanned with age; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The United Churches of Hackensack and Schraalenburgh, New Jersey 1686-1822
LEIBY, A.C

Bergen County Historical Society, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. 1976 Edition. Cloth with gold lettering. Book is VG+ Dust Jacket in very good condition with a few minor creases. First blank page looks to have a signatures from author family (Tommy Leiby). 332p. Illustrations throughout. Very nice collectible.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
18) OUR AMAZING BIRDS
ROBERT S. LEMMON

DOUBLEDAY, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with tears/tape and rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.06
19) HENRY JAMES AND H G WELLS; A RECORD OF THEIR FRIENDSHIP, THEIR DEBATE ON THE ART OF FICTION AND THEIR QUARREL
RAY GORDON N EDEL LEON

RUPERT HART-DAVIS, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean with minor markings. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows light wear. Front free end page torn out.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.57
20) THE SAINT IN MIAMI
CHARTERIS LESLIE

Collier, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1051)
Fine or New (347)
New (108)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (591)
$5-10 (365)
$10-25 (384)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (932)
Paperback (590)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (773)
Signed (28)
With photos (106)

Filter by country:
United States (1536)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: