Authors starting with L from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3165
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 158 Next
| 1) |
Jubal Sackett (lOUIS l amour Collection)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam books New York, 1986. Very nice brown faux leather covered book. A very like new copy. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Last of the Breed
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. 367 pgs, light blue spine with white print, spine is creased, mild wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Book of Giant Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York: American Heritage Press, 1972. Good - Childrens board board book, some bumping to corners and spine but decent intact copy.. Hard Cover. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Book of Giant Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York: American Heritage Press, 1972. Good - Childrens board board book, some bumping to corners and spine but decent intact copy.. Hard Cover. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sheer Shame
|
|
|
Inc. (Apple Paperbacks) New York: Scythe Publications, 1999. Very good trade paperback. Nice tight clean copy. May show some rubbing or bumping but overall very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Drinks Before Dinner
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1980. Good + mass market paperback, some bumping and creasing but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Emily Post on Entertaining
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1987. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sherlock Holmes the Case of
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1989. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Battlefield Earth
|
|
|
Incorporated, Los Angeles, CA, U. S. A.: Bridge Publications, 1984. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dianetics
|
|
|
NY: Bridge Publications, 1986. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to edges or corners of book but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dianetics
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California: Bridge Publications, 1986. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor rubbing and shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
American Talk
|
|
|
Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1977. Very good oversized softcover. Nice clean tight copy.. Unknown Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Shadow Dancers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1987. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years.. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book. Creasing to spine from reading but overall a nice clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quest for the Well of Souls
|
|
|
New York, New York: Del Rey Books, 1980. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cerberus: A Wolf in the Fold
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. Very good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Survival Kit for Overseas
|
|
|
Yarmouth, Maine, U.S.A.: Intercultural Press, 1984. Very good - trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hondo
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1987. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book. May also be some creasing to spine due to reading wear. Overall a good reading copy.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Designing and Building a Deck
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1988. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great buy of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 4th Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Best Plays of 1975-1976
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A. : Doubleday Direct,: Dodd Mead, 1976. EX-LIB with usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket from large film and entertainment buy. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. EX-LIBRARY. Oversized Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The How and Why Activity
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Price/Stern/sloan, 1987. Very Good Childrens Trade Paperback in Very Good Jacket,nice clean tight copy. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2242)Fine or New (151)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1852)$5-10 (917)
$10-25 (329)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (980)Paperback (1784)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (885)With dust jacket (996)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (3165)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
