Authors starting with L from RugBooks.com
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: RugBooks.com (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: RugBooks.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 161
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Textiles Islamiques #1 Iran et Asie Centrale
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bruxelles: Musees Royaux d'Art et D'Histoire. Good; 5 x 8.5 Paperback in Good condition. 1981. Illustrated by 43 Black and White; French text. Visitor's guide to the museum collection of Persian and Central Asian textiles; 0.5; 48 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 2) |
Textiles Islamiques #2 Proche-Orient et Mediterranee
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bruxelles: Musees Royaux d'Art et D'Histoire. Good; 5 x 8.5 Paperback in Good condition. 1981. Illustrated by 38 Black and White; French text. Visitor's guide to the museum collection of Near East and Mediterranean textiles.; 0.5; 10 pages of text . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dream Songs and Ceremony: Reflections on Traditional California Indian Dance
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berkeley: Great Valley / Heyday. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8 x 10 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 2004. 1; 45 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Carpet Fragments: The Marby rug and some fragments of carpets found in Egypt (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Stockholm: Nationalmuseum. Very Good+; 8.5 x 8.5 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1985. Illustrated by 40 Color Plates; GWO 678. Museum catalog of Fostat Archaeological digs.; 1.5; 102 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 5) |
Spinning Synthetic Fibers on the Cotton System
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scranton. 6 x 9 Paperback in Good condition. 1949 (1952). Illustrated by 18 Black and White Figures; International Correspondence Schools booklet. Serial 6074 Edition 2.; 0.5; 63 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Twisters
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scranton. 6 x 9 Paperback in Good condition. 1948. Illustrated by 23 Black and White Figures; International Correspondence Schools booklet. Serial 5954 Edition 1.; 0.5; 58 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Morocco: Marrakesh, Fez, Rabat
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. Very Good- in Very Good dustjacket; 8 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition. Ex-library with minimal markings.. 1967. Illustrated by 54 Color Plates 51 Black and White; Photography by Wim Swaan. ; 3.5; 160 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fra Trama e Ordito (From Chaos to Order)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Florence. 9 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1991. Illustrated by 27 Color Plates; GWO 680. An exhibition catalog with three seperate essays on carpets and textiles. Italian text.; 1; 78 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 9) |
From Bosporus to Samarkand: Flat Woven Rugs (Quantity available: 6)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Washington. 8 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1969. Illustrated by 9 Color Plates; GWO 684. Pioneering standard reference on flatweaves.; 2; 112 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 10) |
From Bosporus to Samarkand: Flat Woven Rugs (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Washington. 8 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1969. Illustrated by 9 Color Plates; GWO 685. Pioneering standard reference on flatweaves. Inscribed first edition.; 1; 112 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Flowers of the Yayla, Yoruk Weaving of the Toros Mountains (Quantity available: 5)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Washington. 8.5 x 12 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1983. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates 90 Black and White; GWO 1271. Textile Museum exhibition catalog. Emphasis on Turkish flatweaves.; 1.5; 112 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yoruk, The Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pittsburgh. 10 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1978. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates, 106 Black and White; GWO 682. Museum exhibition catalog of tribal rugs.; 1; 144 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
One Man's Vision... The Michael Walsh Collection of 19th Century Children's Moccasins (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Sherwoods. As New; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in As New condition. (2000?). Illustrated by 160 Color Plates; 0.5; 16 pp.; Priced exhibition catalog of Sioux, Ute, Cheyenne, Arapaho and other Plains, Eastern Woodland, Great Lakes, Plateau and Prairie Indian moccasins from a leading American Indian artifact dealer. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rare Oriental Rugs 1991: Tribal Traditions (Quantity available: 160)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Prymont: Nomadic Rug Traders. As New; 7.5 x 8 Paperback in As New condition. 1991. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates; GWO 687. Australian dealers' famous second Annual catalog.; 0.5; 24 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rare Oriental Rugs 1990: 19th Century Persian Medallion Carpets (Quantity available: 5)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sydney: Nomadic Rug Traders. As New; 6 x 9 Paperback in As New condition. 1990. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates, 1 Black and White; GWO 2074. Dealer sales and exhibition catalog.; 0.5; 22 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rare Oriental Rugs 1995, Colour and Dyeing (Quantity available: 11)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pyrmont. 8 x 12 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1995. Illustrated by 7 Color Plates; Annual catalog of leading Australian dealer.; 14 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rare Oriental Rugs 2000: Looking into Paradise: The Magic of Prayer Rugs (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pyrmont. 8 x 8 Paperback in As New condition. 2000. Illustrated by 15 Color Plates; 24 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 18) |
Rare Oriental Rugs 1993
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sydney. 8 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1993. Illustrated by 10 Color Plates; Exhibition catalog. Beasts, Birds, Blossoms and Boteh's, Plant and Animal Forms in Oriental Rugs. Presentatio n copy.; 0.5; 18 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
How to Know Oriental Rugs, A Handbook
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Co.. Very Good; 5.5 x 7 Hardback in Very Good condition. First edition . with new end-papers.. 1904. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates, 16 Black and White; GWO 688. Early general book with good illustrations.; 1.5; 244 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.00
|
|
| 20) |
How to Know Oriental Rugs
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 5.5 x 7 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1904 (1911). Illustrated by 12 Color Plates, 16 Black and White; GWO 690. Third printing of this early general book with good illustrations.; 1.5; 244 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



