Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Cybercats Paper

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Cybercats Paper (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cybercats Paper (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 533
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Hear My Cry: a Demary Jones Mystery
Larkin E. L

Hear My Cry: a Demary Jones Mystery
Worldwide, 2001. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0373263910 Tight spine, light cover & edge wear and no markings. Mystery Fiction. (#40882) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) A Wind in the Door
L'Engle, Madeleine

A Wind in the Door
The second book in Madeleine L'Engle's classic fantasy trilogy follows the adventures of Meg Murray and her unusual younger b... read more

Dell Laurel Leaf, 1976. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 044098761X (later prtg. ) Tight spine, light cover & edge wear and no markings. Science Fiction. (#40883) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) A Swiftly Tilting Planet
L'Engle, Madeleine

A Swiftly Tilting Planet
The third book in the "Time Quartet". Charles Wallace, now 15, and Gaudior the unicorn travel through time to prevent crazed ... read more

Dell, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Young Adult Science Fiction (#2490) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) An Acceptable Time
Madeleine L'Engle

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1989. Paperback. Like New. Dell/Laurel Leaf, 1990. Tight spine, minor cover wear, and no markings. Fiction (#P1238) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Many Waters
L'Engle, Madeleine

Many Waters
The fourth in the "Time Quartet" series, this book focuses on Sandy and Dennys, the twins of the Murray family featured in su... read more

Laurel-leaf Fantasy, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good+. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. "The Time Travel Trilogy continues. " Young adult fiction. (#12773) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) A Swiftly Tilting Planet
Madeline L'Engle

Dell, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Tight spine, minor cover wear, and no markings. Fiction (#P1237) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
7) An Honorable Profession
L'Heureux, John

An Honorable Profession
Grove Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. New, never read book, with minor edge wear, and a remainder mark on bottom. Fiction (#T1660) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) Into the Back Country
L'Heureux, Maurice

Avon, 1983. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0380815885 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#1344) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Flashpoint
La Fountaine, George

Fawcett Crest, 1976. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0-449-236447 "Against the dusty mesas and canyons of the Texas border country unfolds this chilling drama of intrigue, murder and brutal suspense. " Tight spine, and light cover and edge wear. Fiction (#41231) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) Sweetwater Gunslinger 201
Labarge, William H.; Robert Lawrence Holt

Charter, 1989. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 1557731918 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings, except for a remainder marks on the top and bottom. F-14 aircraft Fiction. (#50884) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) File Under: Missing: A Leah Hunter Mystery
Lacey, Sarah

Yorkshire tax inspector Leah Hunter is in a bit of trouble with her Inland Revenue employer. It seems she provoked the owner ... read more

St. Martin's Press, 1994. First U. S. Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has light wear. Mystery Fiction (#H3458) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) Abilene #10: the General
Ladd, Justin

Pocket Book, 1989. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0671681524 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#41083) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) The Frazzled Factor: Relief for Working Moms
Ladd, Karol; Jane Jarrell

The Frazzled Factor: Relief for Working Moms
W Publishing Group, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. New, never read book, with minor cover wear, and a remainder mark on bottom. Non-Fiction (#T1653) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) Fires in the Snow
Laden, Janis

Zebra Regency Romance, 1992. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0821738097 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Romance Fiction (#42762) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) Men's Health Advisor 1994
Lafavore, Michael (Editor)

Rodale Press, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Book has rubbing to the glossy, pictorial covers, and no markings. Non-Fiction (#H7643) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) The Talking Ape
Laidler, Keith

Stein and Day, 1980. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 081288048X Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and name written inside of cover. Tanning pages. "The true story of the first man to teach an ape to speak. " Non-Fiction. (#10792) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) The Brides Maid (Another Summer of Love #2)
Laiman, Leah

The Brides Maid (Another Summer of Love #2)
Pocket Book, 1995. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 067153405X Tight spine, some cover and edge and date written inside of front cover. Bumped top corner. Romance Fiction. (#40996) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) For Better, for Worse (Summer of Love #2)
Laiman, Leah

Bantam, 1994. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0671864831 Tight spine, light cover and edge and no markings. Romance Fiction. (#40997) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
19) Prism
Lain, Anna

Zebra, 1988. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0821723774 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Romance fiction. (#12503) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) The Politics of Experience
Laing, R.D

Ballantine, 1973. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good+ 0345016416095 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and a few pages have pencil markings. Tanning pages. Psychology non-fiction (#2916) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95


Results 1 - 20 of 533
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (274)
Fine or New (14)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (501)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (463)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (378)
Signed (7)
With photos (174)

Filter by country:
United States (533)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: