Authors starting with L from Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers
Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 276
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Miniatures Médiévales de la Librairie de Bourgogne au Cabinet des Manuscrits de la Bibliothèque Royale de Belgique
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Editions de la Connaissance S.A., Bruxelles, 1959 215 pp., 50 beautiful color tipped-in plates. Slight wear and minor chipping to the dustjacket covers edge, otherwise fine. The cardboard slipcase has a touch of discoloration to the edges, consistent with age. Text is in French. . Cloth with Board Slipcase. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hotel Lachapelle
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bulfinch Press, Little Brown & Co., 2003 168 pp., 158 full color photographs. First edition, second printing. . Cloth with Decorative Box. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 3) |
Warriors of the Himalayas: Rediscovering the Arms and Armor of Tibet
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2006 350 pp., many illustrations 135 in full color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from April 5-July 2, 2006. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Planter's Prospect: Privilege & Slavery in Plantation Paintings
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill NC, 2002 216 pp., 127 illustrations 12 in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mesias, cruzadas, utopías : El judeo-cristianismo en las sociedades Ibéricas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Fondo de Cultura Economica, México, 1984 210 pp.. Some wear to the covers and edge. Slight foxing to the top edge. Text is in Spanish. . Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
La Pendaison
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Julliard, Paris , 1983 317 pp.. Preface by André Lacaze. Text is in French. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Karl Lagerfeld: Aktstrakt
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Edition Steidl, Göttingen, 2000 Unpaginated, 13 sepiatone photographs taken by fashion designer/artist Karl Lagerfeld.. First Edition. Cloth, with Board Slipcase. New/No Jacket, As Issued. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Karl Lagerfeld: Escape from Circumstances
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Edition Steidl, Göttingen, 2000 Unpaginated (48 pp.), 19 duotone photographs.. First Edition. Cloth. New/No Jacket, As Issued. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wolfgang Laib: A Retrospective
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
American Federation of Arts, New York and Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2000 203 pp., 144 illustrations 86 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Hirshhorn Museum & Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC October 26, 2000-January 22, 2001, Henry Art Gallery, Seattle WA February 13-May 6, 2001, Dallas Museum of Art, Dallas TX May 29-September 2, 2001, Scottsdale Museum of Contemporary Art, Scottsdale, AZ October 5-December 30, 2001, Museum of Contemporary Art, San Dieg... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 10) |
O Amor que Move o Sol e Outras Estrelas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scortecci Editora, São Paulo , 2005 155 pp.. Text is in Portuguese. . Stiff Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The History of the Cross
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, New York , 1960 72 pp., over 30 illustrations most in color. Some foxing to the edges and endpapers. Price clipped. The dustjacket has a slight bit of shelf wear along the edge, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lalique
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Edipop, Geneva , 1988 635 pp., 827 illustrations most in color. A minor touch of scuffing to the dustjacket from shelf wear, otherwise a fine copy. Text is in French and English. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cobra
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1983 261 pp., 429 illus. 67 in color. Slight yellowing to the edges, consistent with age. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. This book was acquired from the home of a smoker and retains a minimal residual odor. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 14) |
Botero: Sculpture
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Villegas Editores, Bogotá, 1998 272 pp., over sixty works discussed with many illustrations in full color. First edition. Yellow cloth with blindstamped design to the cover, gilt lettering to the spine. Includes index of photographs. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 15) |
Craig Aitchison 'Pictures'
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Timothy Taylor Gallery & Waddington Galleries, London, 2005 55 pp., many color illustrations throughout. . Cloth. Fine Condition/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lucian Freud: Recent Work
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1993 192 pp., 99 illustrations 83 in full color. First edition. Black cloth with silver stamped lettering to the spine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from Whitechapel Art Gallery, London 10 September-21 November 1993, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York NY 16 December 1993-13 March 1994 and Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, Madrid 6 April-13 June 1994. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condit... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 17) |
Argentinos: Desde Pedro de Mendoza a la Argentina del Centenario
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ediciones Grupo Velox, Buenos Aires Argentina, 2002 459 pp.. A very small tear to the front cover, top left-hand side. Previous owner's name written on the ffep. Text is in Spanish. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sophie Taeuber-Arp
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1981 54 pp., 52 illus. 8 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Museum of Modern Art, New York September 16-November 29, 1981, Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago IL January 9-March 7, 1982, The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Houston TX April 1-May 16, 1982 and the Musée d'Art Contemporain, Montréal June 10-July 25, 1982.. Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Joan Miró
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Museum of Modern Art, New York distributed by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York NY, 1993 484 pp., 739 illus. 254 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from October 17, 1993-January 11, 1994. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
André Masson
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1976 232 pp., 235 illus. 24 in color. Great condition. . Wrappers. Fine Condition/As New. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (274)Fine or New (166)
New (24)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (62)$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (164)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (276)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








