Authors starting with L from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1420
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next
| 1) |
From Beirut to Jerusalem
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1989. Hardcover. Good. This is a 1st edition. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
We Seven by The Astronauts Themselves
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1962. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 3) |
Deviants
|
|
|
The Glendessary Press, 1975. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 4) |
THE BIG FIX
|
|
|
Pocket Fiction, 1974. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.96
|
|
| 5) |
The Lost Heart of Asia
|
|
|
2001. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 6) |
LAROUSSE de POCHE
|
|
|
Washington Square Press Inc, 1960. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
MYSTERY MOUNTAIN
|
|
|
Macrae Smith Company, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tequila Body Shots (Reissue)
|
|
|
VHS Tape. Like New. Still in original shrink wrap Shrink wrap is torn from being pulled in and out of shelf. Very good condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Broken Gun
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback, some wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 10) |
Sitka by L'Amour, Louis
|
|
|
Bantam, 30713. Paperback. Very Good. This book has some wear on the cover. The pages are turning yellow with age. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Californios
|
|
|
G. K. Hall & Company, 1986-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. This is a large print copy. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 12) |
Bowdrie
|
|
|
As a member of the Texas Rangers, Chick Bowdrie fought on the side of the law--but only because they recruited him. Bowdrie w... read more
Bantam, 1983-03-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Lit a Shuck for Texas
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 1992-11-01. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on tape with slight case wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 14) |
Brionne (The Louis L'Amour Collection)
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1985. Imitation Leather. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.83
|
|
| 15) |
From the Listening Hills
|
|
|
A posthumous collection of short stories by Louis L'Amour, FROM THE LISTENING HILLS includes a mix of westerns, crime, sports... read more
Bantam, 2004-04-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Daybreakers, The Sacketts
|
|
|
BDD Audio. cassette tapes. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
SOCIAL STUDIES
|
|
|
ARROW, 1982. Paperback. Good. Corner creased, edges worn, pages yellowing. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 18) |
THE JOY OF MUSIC
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1959. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 19) |
Africa's Red Harvest
|
|
|
-, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 20) |
Victorian Experience: The Poets
|
|
|
See notes, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)Fine or New (24)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (845)$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (194)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (578)Paperback (544)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (344)
Signed (2)
With photos (158)
Filter by country:
United States (1420)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




