Authors starting with L from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1696
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 85 Next
| 1) |
THE MUSICAL COMPANION
|
|
|
GOLLANCZ, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 2) |
Christian Hymns
|
|
|
Scm Press, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
PROSE & POETRY, WITH ESSAYS BY HAZLITT & DE QUINCEY
|
|
|
HUMPHREY MILFORD, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 4) |
TASTE AND FASHION
|
|
|
GEORGE G HARRAP, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
ST. MAWR AND THE VIRGIN AND THE GIPSY
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 6) |
Kiowa Trail
|
|
|
As the owner of the Tumbling B ranch, Kate Lundry has some scores to settle and, while the men of the ranch advocate outright... read more
United Kingdom: Chivers Large Print, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-library paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to covers/spine. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or plastic protective cover. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.96
|
|
| 7) |
Kilkenny
|
|
|
UK: Allan Wingate, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $26.18
|
|
| 8) |
Catlow
|
|
|
Corgi Childrens, 1969-06. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1972 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Education of a Wandering Man
|
|
|
Bantam, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback book with dust jacket in as new condition.Book-of-the-month Club edition New York Date 2003. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sackett's Land
|
|
|
Corgi Childrens, 1975-08. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lady and the Tramp
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Ladybird Books Ltd, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: very good condition. Slight edgewear/shelfwear/other defects if any will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
NOEL LA NUIT MAGIQUE
|
|
|
UK: Gallimard, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.12
|
|
| 13) |
THE NATIONAL TRUST A Record of Fifty Years' Achievement
|
|
|
Batsford, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear, may have discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Medieval Thought - St. Augustine to Ockham. Penguin Books. 1965
|
|
|
Penguin Bks, 1965. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Congo Disaster
|
|
|
Penguin, 1961. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
MEMOIRS OF THE LIFE OF JOHN CONSTABLE: COMPOSED CHIEFLY OF HIS LETTERS
|
|
|
LEHMANN, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear etc. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $114.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ESSENTIAL JAMES JOYCE
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1967. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Screwtape proposes a toast and other pieces
|
|
|
Collins Fontana Books, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Return to Wuthering Heights
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear. Creasing to spine/covers. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 20) |
The International Monetary System
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1103)Fine or New (86)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (874)$5-10 (339)
$10-25 (278)
$25-50 (136)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (581)Paperback (1115)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (278)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1696)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

