cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from BookTown USA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookTown USA (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x


Results 1 - 20 of 667
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) Twelve Steps for Overeaters: An Interpretation of the Twelve Steps of Overeaters Anonymous
L., Elisabeth

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
2) Herself Beheld: The Literature of the Looking Glass
LA Belle, Jenijoy

Cornell University Press, 1990. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) TROHPY WIFE
LANGE, KELLY

Devin Bradshaw is tired of her marriage to Paul, a Los Angeles clothing tycoon. The day she decides to divorce him is the day... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: SIMON & SCHUSTER 1995, 1995. HC NF/DJ VG. A SIGNED COPY BY MS. LANGE READS, "TO LEN, FROM ONE AUTHOR TO ANOTHER-I LOVED MEETING YOU TODAY HERE AT PORTRAIT-AND OF COURSE, YOU AND I HAVE A LOVE AFFAIR GOING!. Signed by Author. Third. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
4) Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
L'Amour, Angelique

Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
5) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/1 1/2 Tear on Top Front. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
6) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Fair to Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
7) Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1981. Brown boards with gold lettering on the spine.. The Louis L'Amour Collection. Hardcover, Leatherette. Good to Very Good. Illus. by McKnight, Alan [map by]. Book Club Edition. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Trouble Shooter a Hopalong Cassidy Novel
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Gift inscribed on the Fep. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good To Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) The Riders of High Rock: A Hopalong Cassidy Novel
L'Amour, Louis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19
10) Hondo
L'Amour, Louis

Hondo
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2004. A Louis L'Amour Legacy Edition.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.29
11) Monument Rock
L'Amour, Louis

Monument Rock
Stock photo.
A collection of seven short stories and a novella from acclaimed western writer Louis L'Amour.

Bantam, 1998. A gift quality edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
12) The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour: The Frontier Stories Volume Two
L'Amour, Louis

The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour: The Frontier Stories Volume Two
Stock photo.
Though primarily known as a novelist, L'Amour wrote hundreds of short stories. This volume collects 35 of his Western stories... read more

Bantam, 2004. Blue hardcover boards with blue jacket illustrated with 5 cowboys on horses. The DJ's price has been neatly removed. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Comstock Lode
L'Amour, Louis

Near Virginia City, Nevada, a drifter trying to forget the past and an actress searching for a future are drawn together to f... read more

Bantam, 1981. The author signed this book on the tan, front end page in black marker. It appears to say "To Barry, very many thanks and good wishes," Louis LAmour. Pages are clean and tight. The dust jacket has slight wear to the corners and at the top and bottom edges of the spine. The DJ's original price is still present. First Edition with the full number sequence of 1-10 present on the copyright page. *. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $199.99
14) Mojave Crossing
L'Amour, Louis

Mojave Crossing
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: BANTAM Books, 1991. Slight edge wear. Slight crease to spine. Inside front and rear cover tanning.. Soft Cover. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) Galloway
L'Amour, Louis

N Y, New York: BANTAM, 1974. Cover edge wear. Corner creased, crease near spine. . Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
16) The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
17) Wilson Plot How the Spycatchers and Their American Allies Tried to Overthrow the British Goverment
LEIGH, David

New York: PAnthoen, 1988. 271 pages illustrated vg+ hc in b&w photos.. First American Edition. HC. Vg+/Very Good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
18) George Washington
LEIGHTON, Marian

N,Y.: Baronet Books Paperback, illus cover. Little rub wear surface & edges, pgs. clean, tight, white appears never read. Very last pge. has a tear at top. Part of heroes of America series. From a Virginai boyhood to his death at age 67 of pneumonia. List of imp. dates. B/w illus.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Salvador, Martin. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) ATLANLTIC BEACHES THE AMERICAN WILDERNESS
LEONARD, JONATHON NORTON

TIME-LIFE BOOKS 1977 2ND PRINTING HC. VERY GOOD COND. BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED IN COLOR PHOTOS OF SOME OF THE EASTERN SEABORDS MOST SCENIC BEACHES.. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Two Part Invention: The Story of a Marriage
L'Engle, Madeleine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88


Results 1 - 20 of 667
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)
Fine or New (69)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (190)
$5-10 (331)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (206)
With dust jacket (520)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (667)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: