Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 308
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Sociology : The Essentials
L., Margaret; Taylor, Howard Francis Andersen

Sociology : The Essentials
Stock photo.
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth. Soft Cover. 0534566650 Ships out fast! . Book in Good condition. Cover has some marks and general wear. Pages have a few highlights and/or markings (could be helpful). . Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) LE LIEVRE ET LA TORTUE
LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE

J'AI LU. Soft Cover. 2277301310 Ships out fast! Book in very good conditon - has minor shelf wear and some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) KID RODELO
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. B000GH0CI2 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - has shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) The Secret Road
LANCASTER, Bruce

Boston: Atlantic Little Brown. Hardcover. B000OPC98W Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
5) Ride the Dark Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000NQ0P4M Ships out fast! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Taggart
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000GQKH9W Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - has shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
7) Killoe
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000MY7HK0 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - has shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) THE QUICK AND THE DEAD
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000RAHAOC Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - has shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Fallon
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000GH0ARA Ships out fast! Book in good condition - considering it's age. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) RECIPES FOR DIABETICS
LITTLE, BILLIE

BANTAM. Mass Market Paperback. 0552688614 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Rhode Island Weddings: Down from the Cross/Mother's Day/The Fourth of July (Heartsong Novella Collection)
LIVINGSTON, JOYCE

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 1597898422 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Rhode Island Weddings: Down from the Cross/Mother's Day/The Fourth of July (Heartsong Novella Collection)
LIVINGSTON, JOYCE

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 1597898422 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Colorado Weddings: A Winning Match/Downhill/The Wedding Planner (Heartsong Novella Collection)
LIVINGSTON, JOYCE

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 1597893048 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Colorado Weddings: A Winning Match/Downhill/The Wedding Planner (Heartsong Novella Collection)
LIVINGSTON, JOYCE

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 1597893048 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) COLLAGE AND CONSTRUCTION IN GRADES 1-4 (TW1567)
LORD, LOIS

SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES. Mass Market Paperback. B000NZS4RS Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) Forever Christmas (Heartsong Novella Collection)
LYNXWILER, CHRISTINE

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 159789821X Ships out fast! Book in new condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
17) Forever Christmas (Heartsong Novella Collection)
LYNXWILER, CHRISTINE

Barbour Publishing, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 159789821X Ships out fast! Book in new condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
18) Plastic Surgery: Beauty You Can Buy
LaBarre, Harriet

Dell Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. B000KU7G7A Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.62
19) The Mercy Seat
LaBute, Neil

The Mercy Seat
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber. Mass Market Paperback. 0571211380 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition with some markings and/or highlightings (could be helpful). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Understanding the Male Temperament: What Every Man Would Like to Tell His Wife About Himself ... but Won't
LaHaye, Tim F

Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co. Mass Market Paperback. 0800750098 Ships out fast! Has had something spilt on outside of pages - not bad. Still a very usable book. . Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 308
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (213)
Fine or New (58)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (226)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (308)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: