Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Books Revisited

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Books Revisited x


Results 1 - 20 of 2623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 131 Next
1) BRIONNE
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

Bantam. paperback. 0553125249 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
2) RIDER OF LOST CREEK
L'AMOUR, LOUIS

Bantam. Paperback. 0553111191 mass market paperback. good condition. some wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
3) Lonely on the Mountain
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. paperback. 0553255134 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
4) West from Singapore
L'Amour, Louis

West from Singapore
Stock photo.
Bantam. paperback. 0553263536 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
5) Trail to Crazy Man
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. paperback. 0553263927 Mass market paperback in good condition. Pages are clean and tightly bound, slightly tanned. Minor shelfwear and spine creasing. Good reading copy! . Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
6) Killoe
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Doubleday Dell. paperback. 0553208624 Mass market paperback. very good condition. age tanning and wear. a nice reading copy. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
7) How the West Was Won (Quantity available: 2)
L'Amour, Louis

How the West Was Won
Stock photo.
Bantam. paperback. 0553269135 mass market paperback. near fine condition. very light shelfwear. excellent copy. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
8) Last Stand at Papago Wells (Quantity available: 2)
L'Amour, Louis

Last Stand at Papago Wells
Stock photo.
Bantam Books. paperback. 0553258079 mass market paperback. good condition. some wear. a reading copy. . Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
9) Flint
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. paperback. 0553208861 mass market paperback. good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
10) Ride the Dark Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. paperback. B000CRIK9E Mass market paperback, near fine condition! Light edgewear. . Very Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
11) Down the Long Hills
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. paperback. 0553106910 mass market paperback. good condition. some wear, age tanning. . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
12) The Quick and the Dead (Quantity available: 2)
L'Amour, Louis

The Quick and the Dead
Stock photo.
Bantam. paperback. 0553280848 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear, a great copy! . 1982. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
13) The Californios
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. paperback. 0553148826 Mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
14) Borden Chantry
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. paperback. 0553250302 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
15) Guns of the Timberland
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. paperback. 0553229850 Softcover in good condition with slanting and wear to covers. . Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
16) Crossfire Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. paperback. 0553251007 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
17) Highgraders, The
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. paperback. 0553247441 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
18) The Haunted Mesa (Quantity available: 2)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553051822 Very good hardcover in very good mylar protected dust jacket. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
19) West of Dodge
L'Amour, Louis

Fourteen stories from one of the West's best-loved storytellers are gathered in one volume. Selections include "Beyond the Ch... read more

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553101439 Hardcover with no jacket. Pages clean and bright. . 1996. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
20) The High Graders
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. paperback. 0553120697 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, a great copy! . Very Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80


Results 1 - 20 of 2623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 131 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2300)
Fine or New (114)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1233)
$5-10 (998)
$10-25 (312)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (869)
Paperback (1736)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (585)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (2623)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: