Authors starting with L from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Electronic Information-Logic Machines
|
|
|
Interscience (John Wiley), 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1963. 170pg. Binding intact. DJ has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling, scuffing, small tears and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.65
|
|
| 2) |
Automobile Quarterly - Second Quarter 1980, Volume Xviii, Number 2
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 3) |
Automobile Quarterly - Third Quarter 1972, Volume X, Number 3
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 4) |
Automobile Quarterly - First Quarter 1978, Volume Xvi, Number 1
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 5) |
Automobile Quarterly - Fourth Quarter 1978, Volume Xvi, Number 4
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 6) |
Lonigan
|
|
|
A collection of short fiction by famed Western writer Louis L'Amour.
G K Hall & Co, 1989-11. Paperback. Good. Ex-library! LABEL CUT OUT OF BACK COVER. BINDING IS REINFORCED WITH TAPE ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO APPARENT DAMAGE. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 7) |
A WRINKLE IN TIME
|
|
|
FARRAR, STRAUS & CO, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Cover has some dings and scratches on front and back. Blue cloth. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 8) |
Enchanted Paris
|
|
|
Arthaud, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Page tanning from age. No markings noted. DJ in rough condition. Photos very good. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Traveling Basket, or Mrs. Carey's Christmas Call
|
|
|
PLANT*Speak Publications, 1995-11. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Gift note in front. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 10) |
Wood Handbook: Wood as Engineering Material
|
|
|
Forest Products Laboratory, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: No DJ. Cover wear. Page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.79
|
|
| 11) |
La colombe assassinee
|
|
|
B. Grasset, 1983. Softcover. Good. Good: c1983. 211pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, tanning, creases, scuffing and markings. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. Pages 169/170 has small piece missing on lower corner - no text is effected. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 12) |
The flame is green
|
|
|
Walker, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! PREVIOUS OWNER INFO INSIDE COVER. A FEW SMALL STAINS. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 13) |
They Live in the City
|
|
|
Friendship Press, 1954. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable. Withdrawn library book. 117pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear on edges, corners, and spine. Ex-library book, has library markings. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 14) |
Spiritual Tug-Of-War The Battle for Our Children
|
|
|
The Omega Letter. Pamphlet. Good. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 15) |
Earth Shakers: The: The March of the Barbarians and Tamerlane
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y., U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1941. Hardcover. Acceptable. This is an ex-library book with library stampings. Card holder still present. There is some marks from crayons (by child?) inside front and back covers. These markings do not affect the text. Pages are tanned. A page is torn horizontally about half way through the book, but the only text on the page is "Forward." Other than what has already been mentioned, no marks noted inside. No DJ. Library located on spine.... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Genghis Khan
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Company, 1927. Hardcover. Acceptable. With DJ in fair shape. Previous owner's name in front. Book just looks old. No markings noted. Page tanning. Structurally sound. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
KEEPING THE FAITH
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clipping pasted on inside of covers. Some glue stains left from protective library covering. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 18) |
Managing to Get the Job Done : How to Make Sure Your Employees Are Ready, Willing, and Able to Succeed
|
|
|
Executive Press, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. DJ has a couple tears on top edge. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 19) |
Interracial Dating and Marriage
|
|
|
Julian Messner, 1993-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 20) |
He Began With Eve and Irregular People
|
|
|
1983. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)Filter by country:
United States (173)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
