cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Hondo
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, Oct. 1997. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Bantam reissue edition. Looks new and unread, no spine creases, very tight binding. Light shelf wear to edges. Pages crisp, clean and tight, no tears or creases.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Linking Up: How the People in Your Life are Roadsigns to Self-Discovery
Lake, Catherine Ann

Whitford Press, June 1989. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing. No spine or cover creases, binding tight. Shelf wear to edges and corners, previous owner's name & date on FFEP. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
3) Keeper of the Honey Pot (Brandy Bear Series)
Landa, Norbert

Keeper of the Honey Pot (Brandy Bear Series)
Derrydale Books, 1988. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Turk, Hanne. Limited edition. White decorated boards, bumped, bottom corner has very small chip. Binding very tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.21
4) Anna and the King of Siam
Landon, Margaret

Pocket Books, 1972. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 19th printing. No spine creases, cover creased near spine, edge and corner wear, 1/2" tear on top edge of back cover. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) On The Nature Of Man
Langdon-Davies, John

New American Library, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Stated 1st printing. Light spine and cover creases, bumped. Binding and pages very tight. Text clean, but tanning, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.14
6) Woody Woodpecker Fun Festival (Golden Comics Digest # 24)
Lantz, Walter

Western Publishing, July 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Lantz, Walter. Covers rubbed, closed tear on bottom of front cover at spine. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90
7) A New England Girlhood
Larcom, Lucy

A New England Girlhood
Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1889. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blue decorated boards, no DJ, bumped & chipped. Name stamped on inside front cover & written on FFEP. 1/2 title has small tear near spine. Text clean but tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $51.10
8) My Very First Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Storybook
Larkin, Rochelle (adapter)

My Very First Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Storybook
Waldman Publishing., 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Brooks, Nan. Illustrated boards lightly rubbed, clean, corners sharp. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, creases, or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) My Very First Sleeping Beauty Storybook
Larkin, Rochelle (adapter)

My Very First Sleeping Beauty Storybook
Waldman Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Banek, Yvette. Illustrated boards lightly rubbed, clean, lightly bumped, small chip at head of spine. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, creases, or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Battlestar Galactica 4: The Young Warriors
Larson, Glen A and Thurston, Robert

Berkley Books, 1982. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing. Light spine creases, edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint, black smudge on fore edge of text block. Binding tight, text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) How To Run A Small Business
Lasser, J.K

McGraw-Hill, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 3rd edition. Shelf wear to DJ, rubbed, closed tear on top edge, tanned, price sticker on front flap. Grey cloth boards, sharp corners, head & tail of spine bumped. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
12) Mystery Mountain
Laughlin, Florence

Mystery Mountain
Macrae Smith, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Werner, Barbara. Young America Book Club. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, with some edge wear; binding tight. Text clean, tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
13) John Thomas and Lady Jane
Lawrence, D.H

Viking, 1974. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, tight binding. Shelf wear to edges and corners. Text clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.21
14) A Small Town In Germany
Le Carre, John

Coward-McCann, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Shelf wear to DJ, closed tears along bottom edge. Cloth boards beginning to fray, deckled edge. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
15) Secrete Side of Divine Service: Description of Clarity Bishop English
Leadbiter, Charles

Secrete Side of Divine Service: Description of Clarity Bishop English
Saphrograph, 1973. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, strip of white paper adhered to front wrap; light wear to edges and corners. Text clean, no creases or tears. Text in Ukrainian. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) The Ugly American
Lederer, William J. and Burdick, Eugene

Crest, 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 14th printing. No spine creases, 2 creases on front wrapper near top corner. Red edge tint. Very tight binding, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
17) Tempestuous Petticoat: The Story of an Invincible Edwardian
Leighton, Claire

Tempestuous Petticoat: The Story of an Invincible Edwardian
Rinehart & Company, 1947. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1st edition. DJ browning, edge wear with small chips, smudged; price clipped. Cloth boards clean, bumped, some edge wear, binding tight. Text clean, tanned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.62
18) Nothing to Do with the Case
Lemarchand, Elizabeth

Walker, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st paperback printing. No spine creases, light cover crease running length of book near spine, edge wear, spine ends chipped. Binding tight text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
19) Ghosts Go Haunting
Leodhas, Sorche Nic

Ghosts Go Haunting
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Hogrogian, Nonny. Young America Book Club. Illustrated boards, slightly bumped, with some edge wear, small chips at spine ends. Binding tight; owner name inside front cover, remaining text clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
20) Laocoon: An Essay on the Limits of Painting and Poetry
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim

Laocoon: An Essay on the Limits of Painting and Poetry
Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine creased, sunned, binding tight; moderate edge and corner wear with light creasing to wrappers. Owner name inside front cover. Underlining in text, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (50)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: