Authors starting with L from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 305
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Sitka
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1984 spine creased - crease on rear cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 2) |
End of the Drive
|
|
|
From the papers of beloved author Louis L'Amour, who died in 1988, this collection of previously unpublished stories emerges.... read more
Bantam Books, 1997 tiny rubout rear jacket - seems never read - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.50
($9.34)
|
|
| 3) |
Sitka
|
|
|
Bantam, 1958 1-inch tear top of spine, 1 cm. at bottom - flyleaf coming loose - remaining pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.65
($2.37)
|
|
| 4) |
Sitka
|
|
|
Bantam, 1974 spine heavily creased - white cover sun-stained - minor edge wear - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.16)
|
|
| 5) |
Borden Chantry
|
|
|
Bantam, 1979 minor spine & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.23)
|
|
| 6) |
The Man from Skibbereen
|
|
|
In this western novel by master Louis L'Amour, a young man, fresh from Ireland, arrives in the Wild West and immediately stum... read more
Bantam, 2007 57th printing - spine creased - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.23)
|
|
| 7) |
Riding for the Brand - Short Stories
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1986 tag attached - stamped inside - normal shelf wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.52)
|
|
| 8) |
Long Ride Home - Western Short Stories
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989 spine creased - creasing on cover - tag attached on rear - stamped inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 9) |
The Cherokee Trail
|
|
|
Bantam, 1999 light spine creasing - minor cover wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.35
($3.38)
|
|
| 10) |
Education of a Wandering Man - A Memoir
|
|
|
Bantam, 1990 spine creased - normal shelf wear - pgs, w/photos, lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 11) |
Valley of the Sun - Frontier Stories
|
|
|
Bantam, 1996 light spine creasing - minor edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 12) |
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
|
|
|
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more
Tyndale House Publishers, 1999 seems never read - 468 pgs - minor shelf wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.94
($5.66)
|
|
| 13) |
Secret Ceremonies: A Mormon Woman's Intimate Diary of Marriage and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994 spine well creased - some edge wear - tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 14) |
Secret Ceremonies: A Mormon Woman's Intimate Diary of Marriage and Beyond
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: BCA, 1994 bk would grade much higher but for bang on rear edge of spine - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Good/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.24)
|
|
| 15) |
Great Tales from English History: Cheddar Man to the Peasants' Revolt
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Little, Brown & Co, 2003 name written inside - considerable edge wear on jacket, which has stain on inside, and edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 16) |
The Year 1000: What Life Was Like at the Turn of the First Millennium An Englishman's World
|
|
|
In light of late-20th-century interest in the end of the second millennium, the authors of this title present a portrait of w... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 sm coffee stain on half-jacket - sm corner ding - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.60
($6.61)
|
|
| 17) |
The Eagle and the Nightingales (Bardic Voices Ser., Bk. 3)
|
|
|
Baen Books, 1995 normal shelf rubbings on jacket - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 18) |
Werehunter
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1999 sm ding top of spine - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 19) |
Cheer the Lonesome Traveler: The Life of W.E.B. Du Bois
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1972 some edge & corner wear - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by James Barkley. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.03)
|
|
| 20) |
Prick up Your Ears : The Biography of Joe Orton
|
|
|
Knopf Publishing Group, 1987 minor shelf wear - never read - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.90
($4.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (210)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (264)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
Germany (305)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











