Authors starting with L from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 111
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The quest of the four-leaved clover,: A story of Arabia;
|
|
|
Ginn and Company. Unknown Binding. VERY GOOD. NY: Ginn and Co; 1910; 16mo; 212 pps; hardcover with no DJ; book is blue cloth with dark blue illustration of front and title with "Once upon a time series"; no marks but small coffee spill on side; light shelf wear to top and bot of book; spine has light rubbing; VG condition; --Buy with confidence-Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Divine Alliance
|
|
|
Wagner Publications, 6/1/2001. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 3) |
Juggling Tasks, Tots, and Time
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company, 10/1/2001. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.29
|
|
| 4) |
The Path to Bliss, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Lamrim is a system of Buddhist philosophy and meditation known as the gradual path to enlightenment. Through the generations,... read more
Snow Lion Publications, 4/25/2003. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
More Instant Tennis Lessons
|
|
|
Golf Digest, 9/1/1984. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Warrior Who Would Rule Russia: A Profile of Aleksandr Lebed
|
|
|
RAND Corporation, 4/25/1997. Paperback. NEW. NEW. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
Stopover
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 11/1/2001. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 8) |
The phantom of Ben Het: Vietnam : the missing chapter
|
|
|
Lamerson Pub. Unknown Binding. COLLECTIBLE Like New. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR; LIKE NEW! No creasing, shelfwear, marks. Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.47
|
|
| 9) |
The Malt Whisky File: The Connoisseur's Guide to Malt Whiskies and Their Distilleries
|
|
|
Canongate Books Ltd, 10/31/1997. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Gift inscription inside. Looks unread. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Saint Clements Bay: A Novel of Remembrance
|
|
|
Plangent Press LLC, 6/11/2007. Perfect Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.93
|
|
| 11) |
Writing and the Holocaust
|
|
|
Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1/1/1989. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Women Without Children: The Reasons, the Rewards, the Regrets
|
|
|
Pharos Books, 10/1/1991. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 13) |
Faulkner's Revision of "Sanctuary": A Collation of the Unrevised Galleys and the Published Book
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 9/26/1972. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
EDGAR CAYCE ON REINCARNATION
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1/1/1967. Paperback. Good. GOOD -- 1969 copy -- READING COPY, spine creasing; some shelfwear. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Writing Process: A Concise Rhetoric/With Mla Update
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, 6/1/1998. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Opening crease only. NO marks, shelfwear. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dear Doosie Eine Liebesgeschichte in Briefen. Auch eine Moglichkeit, sein Englisch spielend aufzufrischen. (German Edition)
|
|
|
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 6/1/1998. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 17) |
The Art and Craft of Collage
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 4/1/1995. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.70
|
|
| 18) |
Zeke and Ned (OME)
|
|
|
Orion Publishing Co, 7/7/1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Minor spine creasing. NO marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.21
|
|
| 19) |
Sparrow's Lunch
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 2/1/2003. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
How to Spend Less and Enjoy It More
|
|
|
Intervarsity Pr, 3/1/1994. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (69)
New (46)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


