Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Top Notch books

Bookseller: Top Notch books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5354
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 268 Next
1) German One: a Cultural Approach
Bihl. J. K. L

Boston: Houghtom,Mifflin, 1949. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn with slightly faded spine.. Hard Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Overcoming Hurts & Anger
Carlson Dwight L

Oregon: Harvest House Publishers, 1981. Cover clean and bumped. Pages browning but tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) World's Fair
Doctorow E.L

NY: Random House, 1985. Dj is bumped, torn, with edgewear. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) The Moon By Night
L' Engle, Madeleine

New York: Farrar Straus & Company, 1963. Green cloth is scuffed with a great deal of mottling. Front inside hinge is cracking at half-title page. Library stamps on sheet edges. Text clean with no markings. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Story of Beethoven
Kaufmann Helen L

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1957. The cover is slightly bumped and rubbed. The pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Illustrated Manual of Nursing Techniques
L, King, Eunice M., Wieck, Lynn, Dyer, Marilyn

Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott, 1977. Very clean tight copy. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Mail Bid Sale 7, January 15, 1987
Kovacs Frank L

California: Chrysopylon Publishers, 1987. The cover is lightly worn. The pages are clean and bright. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Fixed Price List 25 June 1986
Kovacs Frank L

California: Chrysopylon Publishers, 1986. Wraps have light wear. The pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) First Easter: The True and Unfamiliar Story in Words and Pictures
Maier Paul L

Ny: Harper & Row, Publisher, 1973 Dj is scuffed and torn. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Mechanics Part 1-Statics
Meriam J. L

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1952. Cover bumped, clean. Pages clean and tight, water spots on end sheets. End sheets aging. Cover dusty.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Old-Fashioned Family Cookbook
Moon Clarice L

Wisconsin: Ideals Publishing Co., 1978. The dj is slightly scuffed and bumped. This is a clean and tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Doomsday Morning
Moore C. L

New York: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1957. DJ is lightly scuffed and aging with edgewear. Boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) No High Adobe
Pillsbury Dorothy L

Albuquerque: The University of New Mexico Press, 1950. The cover is bumped and torn. The pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) The Jewish Directory and Almanac Vol. 1
Tillem. Ivan L

NY: Pacific Press, 1984. Cover bumped, rubbed. Pages tight, light browning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
15) The Joy of Working: The 30-Day System to Success, Wealth, and Happiness on the Job
Waitley Denis & Witt Reni L

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1985. The dj is slightly scuffed and bumped. This is a clean and tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Summer of the Red Wolf
West Morris L

NY: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1971. Cover is bumped . Pages are tight and clean .Page is price clipped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) They Were Expendable
White W. L

NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1942 DJ torn and chipped with edgewear and price clipped. Cover rubbed with edgwear. Pgs clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
L'Amour, Angelique

Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. Price clipped dj has trace of wear. Boards have touch of shelfwear. Pages are clean & test is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1987. Non-price clipped dj has light wear. Boards have mild edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Sackett
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1981. Brown padded leatherette boards have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Fifthteen Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 5354
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 268 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1187)
Fine or New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (954)
$5-10 (2474)
$10-25 (1752)
$25-50 (133)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3421)
Paperback (845)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (552)
With dust jacket (4287)
Signed (121)

Filter by country:
United States (5354)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: