Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from One More Page

Bookseller: One More Page (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: One More Page (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 876
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) Education of a Wandering Man
L'Amour, Louis

Education of a Wandering Man
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York: Bantam Books. 1989. Hard Cover. 0553057030 Hardcover in Very Good condition has cocked spine, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition has wax wrinkle to rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Brionne
L'Amour, Louis

Brionne
Stock photo.
After the revenge murder of his wife, James Brionne and his son regroup to deal with the vengeance of a dead man's family--bu... read more

Bantam Books. 2003. 0553281070 Mass Market paperback is in Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Monument Rock
L'Amour, Louis

Monument Rock
Stock photo.
A collection of seven short stories and a novella from acclaimed western writer Louis L'Amour.

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1998. Hard Cover. 0553108336 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) La Communale
L'Hoe, Jean

Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc.. 1959. Hard Cover. Hard Cover is in Good plus condition, previous owner's signature on front endpaper, words written in text thru p. 63--remaining pages in very good condition, light edgewear, binding is tight and is not an ex-library book. 334pp. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) A Pictorial History of the American Indian
La Farge, Oliver

Crown Publishers, 1956. Over-sized Hard Cover in Very Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Granny's Fish Story
La Farge, Phyllis

Parents' Magazine Press, Inc.. 1975. 0819307610 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards, and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) A Christmas Adventure
La Farge, Phyllis

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Hard Cover. Hard cover, Ex-Library book in Good condition with no markings except the usual library markings. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Why You Act the Way You Do
LaHaye, Tim

Why You Act the Way You Do
Stock photo.
Living Books. 1988. 0842382127 Mass Market paperback is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Battle for the Mind
LaHaye, Tim

Fleming H. Revell. 1980. 0800750438 Soft Cover in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Are Living in the End Times?: Current Events Foretold in Scripture... And What They Mean
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

Are Living in the End Times?:  Current Events Foretold in Scripture... And What They Mean
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. 0842300988 Hard Cover in Very Good condition has note on second page to previous owner, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim; and Jerry B. Jenkins

Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Stock photo.
The sixth book in the "Left Behind" Christian action novel series finds the repentant Rayford Steele working undercover as a ... read more

Tyndale House Publishers. 1999. Hard Cover. 084232920x Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Tiny Toosey's Birthday
LaRue, Mabel G

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1958. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with pictorial board, tight binding and the usual library markings. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Picture Book of Musical Instruments
Lacey, Marion

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc.. 1942. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binidng is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Storm Warning
Lackey, Mercedes

In book one of the Mage Storms series, Queen Selenay attempts an alliance with the kingdom of Karse to save them both from th... read more

Daw Books, Inc. 1994. 0886776112 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Owlflight
Lackey, Mercedes and Larry Dixon

Owlflight
Stock photo.
To escape a band of barbarians, the orphan Darian hides in the forest, where he meets a race of elves known as the Hawkbrothe... read more

Daw Books, Inc. 1997. 0886777542 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Tender Flame : Mail Order Bride Series No. 3
Lacy, Al and Joanna Lacy

Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated. 1999. 0739402757 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, is NOT an ex-library book and is an Crossing Book Club Edition. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Tender Flame : Mail Order Bride Series No. 3
Lacy, Al and Joanna Lacy

Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated. 1999. 0739402757 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, is NOT an ex-library book and is an Crossing Book Club Edition. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Cheer the Lonesome Traveler : The Life of W. E. B. Du Bois
Lacy, Leslie Alexander

The Dial Press. 1970. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) The Indians on the Bonnet
Ladd, Elizabeth

William Morrow and Company. 1971. Hard Cover. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, the binding is tight, pictorial boards, is an Weekly Reader Book Club Edition and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) The Indians on the Bonnet
Ladd, Elizabeth

William Morrow and Company. 1971. Hard Cover. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, tight binding, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 876
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (708)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (641)
Paperback (230)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (463)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (876)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: